Skip to main content Skip to site footer
General

How to watch and follow the EFL this weekend

13 January 2023

The EFL is back this weekend with a full schedule on the way and here is how you can support your team.

In the Sky Bet Championship, Rotherham United v Blackburn Rovers will be aired live on Sky Sports on Saturday afternoon, whilst in Sky Bet League One, Port Vale v Peterborough United has been selected for live television coverage on Monday evening.

Here is how you can watch and follow your team.

Sky Bet Championship

Saturday 14 January

12:30

Rotherham United v Blackburn Rovers

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on iFollow Millers ((non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on iFollow Millers

Watch on RoversTV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on RoversTV

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Bristol City

v

Birmingham City

Watch on Robins TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Robins TV

Watch on BluesTV (non-UK only)

Listen on BluesTV 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Burnley

v

Coventry City

Watch on Clarets+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Clarets+

Watch on iFollow Sky Blues (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Sky Blues 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Cardiff City

v

Wigan Athletic

Watch on Cardiff City TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Cardiff City TV

Watch on Latics TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Latics TV 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Hull City

v

Huddersfield Town

Watch on iFollow Tigers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Tigers

Watch on iFollow HTAFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow HTAFC

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Luton Town

v

West Bromwich Albion

Watch on iFollow Hatters (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Hatters

Watch on WBA TV (non-UK only)

Listen on WBA TV

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Middlesbrough

v

Millwall

Watch on Boro Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Boro Live

Watch on Millwall TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Millwall TV 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Preston North End

v

Norwich City

Watch on iFollow PNE (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow PNE 

Watch on Canaries TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Canaries TV

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Reading

v

Queens Park Rangers

Watch on RoyalsTV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on RoyalsTV

Watch on QPR+ (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on QPR+ 

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Sheffield United

v

Stoke City

Watch on SUTV (non-UK only)

Listen on SUTV 

Watch on Stoke City (non-UK only)

Listen on Stoke City  

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Sunderland

v

Swansea City

Watch on SAFC Live (non-UK only)

Listen on SAFC Live

Watch on Swans TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Swans TV

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Watford

v

Blackpool

Watch on Hornets Hive Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Hornets Hive Live 

Watch on TangerineTV (non-UK only)

Listen on TangerineTV

Sky Bet League One

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Accrington Stanley

v

Bristol Rovers

Watch on iFollow Stanley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Stanley

Watch on iFollow Gas (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gas

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Bolton Wanderers

v

Portsmouth

Watch on iFollow BWFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow BWFC

Watch on iFollow Pompey (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Pompey 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Burton Albion

v

Shrewsbury Town

Watch on iFollow Brewers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Brewers 

Watch on iFollow Shrews (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrews

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Cambridge United

v

Morecambe

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Watch on iFollow Shrimps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrimps 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Charlton Athletic

v

Barnsley

Watch on CharltonTV (non-UK only)

Listen on CharltonTV 

Watch on iFollow Barnsley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Barnsley 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Cheltenham Town

v

Derby County

Watch on iFollow Robins (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Robins 

Watch on RamsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RamsTV

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Exeter City

v

Forest Green Rovers

Watch on iFollow ECFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow ECFC  

Watch on FGR Live (non-UK only)

Listen on FGR Live 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Fleetwood Town

v

Oxford United

Watch on iFollow Fleetwood (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Fleetwood

Watch on iFollow Oxford (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Oxford

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Ipswich Town

v

Plymouth Argyle

Watch on iFollow Ipswich (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Ipswich 

Watch on Argyle TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Argyle TV 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Milton Keynes Dons

v

Lincoln City

Watch on iFollow MK Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow MK Dons

Watch on iFollow Imps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Imps

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Wycombe Wanderers

v

Sheffield Wednesday

Watch on WanderersTV (non-UK only)

Listen on WanderersTV

Watch on iFollow Wednesday (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Wednesday  

Monday 16 January

20:00

Port Vale

v

Peterborough United

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on iFollow The Vale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Vale 

Watch on Posh+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Posh+ 

Sky Bet League Two

Saturday 14 January

15:00

AFC Wimbledon

v

Bradford City

Watch on iFollow Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dons

Watch on iFollow Bantams (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bantams

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Carlisle United

v

Newport County

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Watch on iFollow Exiles (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Exiles

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Crawley Town

v

Doncaster Rovers

Watch on iFollow Crawley Town (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Crawley Town 

Watch on iFollow Rovers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Rovers

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Gillingham

v

Hartlepool United

Watch on iFollow Gills (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gills 

Watch on iFollow Hartlepool United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Hartlepool United 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Harrogate Town

v

Stevenage

Watch on Town Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Town Live

Watch on iFollow Boro (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Boro 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Leyton Orient

v

Barrow

Watch on Orient TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Orient TV

Watch on iFollow Bluebirds (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bluebirds

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Mansfield Town

v

Crewe Alexandra

Watch on iFollow Stags (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Stags

Watch on iFollow The Alex (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Alex 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Rochdale

v

Colchester United

Watch on iFollow Dale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dale

Watch on iFollow Col U (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Col U 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Salford City

v

Sutton United

Watch on Salford City (non-UK only)

Listen on Salford City

Watch on iFollow The U's (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The U's 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Stockport County

v

Northampton Town

Watch on Stockport County Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Stockport County Live

Watch on iFollow Cobblers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Cobblers

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Swindon Town

v

Grimsby Town

Watch on iFollow STFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow STFC  

Watch on Mariners TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Mariners TV 

Saturday 14 January

15:00

Tranmere Rovers

v

Walsall

Watch on iFollow Tranmere (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Tranmere

Watch on iFollow Walsall (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Walsall  

The following games are available to stream in the below territories:

Rotherham United v Blackburn Rovers

Reading v QPR

  • Albania
  • Austria
  • Indonesia
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand

 

  • Sub-Saharan Africa, which includes:
    • Botswana
    • Cape Verde
    • Comoros
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Gambia
    • Ghana
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Lesotho
    • Liberia
    • Namibia
    • Sao Tome & Principe
    • Senegal
    • Seychelles
    • Sierra Leone
    • Socotra
    • St Helena & Ascension
    • Swaziland
    • Zimbabwe
  • Austria
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand

 

  • Sub-Saharan Africa, which includes:
    • Botswana
    • Cape Verde
    • Comoros
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Gambia
    • Ghana
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Lesotho
    • Liberia
    • Namibia
    • Sao Tome & Principe
    • Senegal
    • Seychelles
    • Sierra Leone
    • Socotra
    • St Helena & Ascension
    • Swaziland
    • Zimbabwe

The above fixtures can also be streamed in the below unsold territories:

Afghanistan

American Samoa

Andorra

Bangladesh

Belgium

Bhutan

Brunei

Cambodia

China

Christmas Island

Cocos Islands

Cook Islands

East Timor

Faroe Islands

Federated States of Micronesia

Fiji

French Polynesia

Gibraltar

Guam

India

Kiribati

Laos

Liechtenstein

Luxembourg

Macau

Maldives

Malta

Marshall Islands

Monaco

Mongolia

Myanmar

Nauru

Nepal

New Caledonia

Niue

Norfolk Island

North Korea

Northern Mariana Islands

Pakistan

Palau

Papua New Guinea

Pitcairn Islands

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Romania

Samoa

Solomon Islands

South Tyrol

Sri Lanka

St Pierre & Miquelon

Tahiti

Taiwan

Tokelau

Tonga 

Tuvalu

US Virgin Islands

Vanuatu

Vietnam

Wallis & Futuna

Western Samoa


Advertisement block