Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Referee appointments: Papa Johns Trophy

13 September 2022

Match Official appointments have been confirmed for Papa Johns Trophy ties taking place on 20 September 2022, as follows:

Tuesday, 20th September 2022

AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town (19:45)
SAM PURKISS
Damith Bandara and Ryan Whitaker
Fourth Official : Kirsty Dowle

Barnsley v Newcastle United (19:00)
SCOTT OLDHAM
Richard Wigglesworth and Oliver Bickle
Fourth Official : Dane McCarrick

Carlisle United v Fleetwood Town (19:00)
REBECCA WELCH
Ivan Stankovic and David Avent
Fourth Official : Shaun Taylor

Cheltenham Town v Walsall (19:00)
TOM REEVES
James Vallance and Adam Ricketts
Fourth Official : Oliver Mackey

Crewe Alexandra v Leeds United (19:00)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Mark Cunliffe and Kevin Morris
Fourth Official : Daniel Middleton

Derby County v Manchester City (19:00)
TOM NIELD
Grant Taylor and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official : Dale Baines

Grimsby Town v Mansfield Town (19:30)
ROBERT MADDEN
Lee Freeman and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official : Benjamin Tomlinson

Ipswich Town v Arsenal (19:45)
JAMES OLDHAM
Kevin Howick and Adrian Tranter
Fourth Official : George Laflin

Leyton Orient v Sutton United (19:00)
SAM ALLISON
Alex James and Paul Lister-Flynn
Fourth Official : Matthew Norton

Lincoln City v Doncaster Rovers (19:00)
ADAM HERCZEG
Paul Stonier and Johnathon Bickerdike
Fourth Official : Ruebyn Ricardo

Morecambe v Hartlepool United (19:00)
MARTIN WOODS
Nik Barnard and Lewis Raper
Fourth Official : Helen Conley

Newport County v Forest Green Rovers (19:45)
LEE SWABEY
Mark Derrien and Darren Wilding
Fourth Official : Ross Martin

Northampton Town v Cambridge United (19:00)
CRAIG HICKS
Paul Evans and Jack Clench
Fourth Official : Scott Tallis

Peterborough United v Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
DARREN DRYSDALE
Lisa Rashid and Nicholas Cooper
Fourth Official : Aaron Farmer

Rochdale v Liverpool (19:00)
DARREN HANDLEY
Darren Williams and Alex Gray
Fourth Official : Richard Holmes

Salford City v Accrington Stanley (19:00)
THOMAS KIRK
Hristo Karaivanov and Mark Jones
Fourth Official : Aaron Jackson

Sheffield Wednesday v Burton Albion (19:00)
THOMAS PARSONS
Daniel Woodward and Declan Ford
Fourth Official : Garreth Rhodes

Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale (19:00)
BEN TONER
Thomas Harty and Christopher Husband
Fourth Official : Ben Wyatt

Stevenage v Wycombe Wanderers (19:00)
SUNNY GILL
Michael Chard and Paul Yates
Fourth Official : Adrian Quelch

Stockport County v Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Conor Brown and Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official : Scott Jackson

Swindon Town v Plymouth Argyle (19:00)
DAVID ROCK
Andrew Hendley and Alan Cresswell
Fourth Official : Michael Robertson-Tant

Tranmere Rovers v Bolton Wanderers (19:00)
MARTIN COY
Steve Durnall and Blake Antrobus
Fourth Official : Richard Aspinall


Advertisement block