Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Referee appointments: 17 September

13 September 2022

Match Official appointments have been confirmed for fixtures taking on 17 September 2022, as follows:

Saturday, 17th September 2022

Sky Bet Championship

Birmingham City v Coventry City (15:00)
GRAHAM SCOTT
Harry Lennard and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official : Gavin Ward

Burnley v Bristol City (15:00)
OLIVER LANGFORD
Richard Wild and Matthew Smith
Fourth Official : Robert Madden

Huddersfield Town v Cardiff City (15:00)
DEAN WHITESTONE
Paul Hodskinson and Andrew Aylott
Fourth Official : Martin Coy

Luton Town v Blackburn Rovers (15:00)
JOSH SMITH
Matthew Jones and Akil Howson
Fourth Official : James Linington

Middlesbrough v Rotherham United (19:45)
TIM ROBINSON
Andrew Fox and Craig Taylor
Fourth Official : Leigh Doughty

Millwall v Blackpool (15:00)
DARREN BOND
Philip Dermott and Jonathan Hunt
Fourth Official : Chris Pollard

Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion (15:00)
THOMAS BRAMALL
Matthew Wilkes and Natalie Aspinall
Fourth Official : Sam Allison

Preston North End v Sheffield United (15:00)
JEREMY SIMPSON
Nigel Lugg and Lee Venamore
Fourth Official : Ben Toner

Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City (15:00)
MATTHEW DONOHUE
Daniel Leach and Bhupinder Gill
Fourth Official : Thomas Kirk

Swansea City v Hull City (12:30)
KEITH STROUD
Ian Cooper and Sam Lewis
Fourth Official : Craig Hicks

Watford v Sunderland (15:00)
JOHN BUSBY
Mark Russell and Robert Smith
Fourth Official : Andy Woolmer

Wigan Athletic v Reading (15:00)
DAVID WEBB
Shaun Hudson and Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official : Adam Herczeg

Sky Bet League One

Accrington Stanley v Cheltenham Town (15:00)
STEPHEN MARTIN
James Wilson and Geoffrey Liddle
Fourth Official : Sebastian Stockbridge

Bolton Wanderers v Peterborough United (15:00)
CARL BROOK
Billy Smallwood and Joe Simpson
Fourth Official : Johnathon Bickerdike

Bristol Rovers v Lincoln City (15:00)
TOM NIELD
Christopher Husband and Christopher Wade
Fourth Official : Kevin Howick

Cambridge United v Barnsley (15:00)
DECLAN BOURNE
Mark Jones and Ryan Whitaker
Fourth Official : Andy Bennett

Derby County v Wycombe Wanderers (15:00)
SAMUEL BARROTT
Bradley Hall and Ollie Williams
Fourth Official : Carl Boyeson

Exeter City v Burton Albion (15:00)
NEIL HAIR
Darren Wilding and Paul Lister-Flynn
Fourth Official : Mark Derrien

Fleetwood Town v Charlton Athletic (15:00)
SIMON MATHER
Conor Brown and Graeme Fyvie
Fourth Official : Martin Woods

Forest Green Rovers v Morecambe (15:00)
OLLIE YATES
Justin Amey and Andrew Hendley
Fourth Official : Alan Cresswell

Oxford United v Milton Keynes Dons (15:00)
ANDREW KITCHEN
Leigh Crowhurst and Dean Treleaven
Fourth Official : Michael Chard

Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town (15:00)
BENJAMIN SPEEDIE
Nik Barnard and Lee Freeman
Fourth Official : Richard Wigglesworth

Portsmouth v Plymouth Argyle (15:00)
JAMES BELL
Adam Crysell and Mark Stevens
Fourth Official : Alan Young

Sheffield Wednesday v Ipswich Town (15:00)
PETER WRIGHT
Abbas Khan and Stephen Wade
Fourth Official : Ivan Stankovic

Sky Bet League Two

Bradford City v Stevenage (15:00)
LEE SWABEY
Wayne Grunnill and Steve Durnall
Fourth Official : Richard Woodward

Carlisle United v AFC Wimbledon (15:00)
ANDY HAINES
Chris Isherwood and Blake Antrobus
Fourth Official : Simon Clayton

Colchester United v Grimsby Town (15:00)
SUNNY GILL
Stephen Brown and Paul Evans
Fourth Official : Stephen Finch

Crewe Alexandra v Crawley Town (15:00)
REBECCA WELCH
Hristo Karaivanov and Grant Taylor
Fourth Official : Anthony Backhouse

Doncaster Rovers v Swindon Town (15:00)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Oliver Bickle and David Avent
Fourth Official : Helen Edwards

Gillingham v Mansfield Town (15:00)
TOM REEVES
Paul Kelly and Andrew Laver
Fourth Official : Adrian Tranter

Leyton Orient v Walsall (15:00)
ANDY DAVIES
Graham Kane and Greg Read
Fourth Official : Darren Drysdale

Newport County v Barrow (15:00)
JAMES OLDHAM
James Vallance and Marvyn Amphlett
Fourth Official : Steven Plane

Northampton Town v Rochdale (15:00)
SAM PURKISS
Richard Morris and Daniel Flynn
Fourth Official : Adam Ricketts

Salford City v Tranmere Rovers (15:00)
DAVID ROCK
Darren Williams and Paul Stonier
Fourth Official : Darren Handley

Stockport County v Harrogate Town (15:00)
ROSS JOYCE
Mark Cunliffe and Lewis Raper
Fourth Official : Scott Oldham

Sutton United v Hartlepool United (15:00)
WILL FINNIE
Stuart Butler and Nicholas Dunn
Fourth Official : Paul Yates


Advertisement block