Skip to main content Skip to site footer
General

How to watch and follow the EFL this weekend

30 September 2022

Here is how you can be across every EFL game this weekend, including how to watch from around the world.

In the Sky Bet Championship, Hull City v Luton Town and Stoke City v Watford have been selected for live coverage on Sky Sports, whilst Mansfield Town v Northampton Town in Sky Bet League Two will be available for UK streaming this evening.

Take a look at how you can follow your team this weekend.

Sky Bet Championship

Friday 30 September

20:00

Hull City v Luton Town

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on iFollow Tigers (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on iFollow Tigers

Watch on iFollow Hatters (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on iFollow Hatters 

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Blackburn Rovers v Millwall

Watch on RoversTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RoversTV

Watch on Millwall TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Millwall TV

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Blackpool

v

Norwich City

Watch on Canaries TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Canaries TV

Watch on TangerineTV (non-UK only)

Listen on TangerineTV

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Bristol City

v

Queens Park Rangers

Watch on Robins TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Robins TV

Watch on QPR+ (non-UK only)

Listen on QPR+ 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Cardiff City

v

Burnley

Watch on Cardiff City TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Cardiff City TV

Watch on Clarets+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Clarets+

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Coventry City

v

Middlesbrough

Watch on iFollow Sky Blues (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Sky Blues

Watch on Boro Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Boro Live

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Reading

v

Huddersfield Town

Watch on RoyalsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RoyalsTV

Watch on iFollow HTAFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow HTAFC

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Rotherham United

v

Wigan Athletic

Watch on iFollow Millers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Millers

Watch on Latics TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Latics TV 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Sheffield United

v

Birmingham City

Watch on SUTV (non-UK only)

Listen on SUTV

Watch on BluesTV (non-UK only)

Listen on BluesTV

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Sunderland

v

Preston North End

Watch on SAFC Live (non-UK only)

Listen on SAFC Live

Watch on iFollow PNE (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow PNE

Saturday 1 October

15:00

West Bromwich Albion

v

Swansea City

Watch on WBA TV (non-UK only)

Listen on WBA TV

Watch on Swans TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Swans TV

Sunday 2 October

12:00

Stoke City

v

Watford

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on Stoke City (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on Stoke City

Watch on Hornets Hive Live (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on Hornets Hive Live

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters

 

Sky Bet League One

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Accrington Stanley

v

Morecambe

Watch on iFollow Stanley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Stanley

Watch on iFollow Shrimps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrimps 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Bolton Wanderers

v

Lincoln City

Watch on iFollow BWFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow BWFC

Watch on iFollow Imps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Imps

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Burton Albion

v

Forest Green Rovers

Watch on iFollow Brewers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Brewers

Watch on FGR Live (non-UK only)

Listen on FGR Live 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Cambridge United

v

Derby County

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Watch on RamsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RamsTV

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Charlton Athletic

v

Oxford United

Watch on CharltonTV (non-UK only)

Listen on CharltonTV 

Watch on iFollow Oxford (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Oxford

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Cheltenham Town

v

Shrewsbury Town

Watch on iFollow Robins (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Robins 

Watch on iFollow Shrews (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrews

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Exeter City

v

Bristol Rovers

Watch on iFollow ECFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow ECFC

Watch on iFollow Gas (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gas

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Fleetwood Town

v

Barnsley

Watch on iFollow Fleetwood (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Fleetwood

Watch on iFollow Barnsley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Barnsley

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Ipswich Town

v

Portsmouth

Watch on iFollow Ipswich (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Ipswich

Watch on iFollow Pompey (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Pompey 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Milton Keynes Dons

v

Peterborough United

Watch on iFollow MK Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow MK Dons

Watch on Posh+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Posh+ 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Port Vale

v

Sheffield Wednesday

Watch on iFollow The Vale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Vale

Watch on iFollow Wednesday (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Wednesday 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Wycombe Wanderers

v

Plymouth Argyle

Watch on WanderersTV (non-UK only)

Listen on WanderersTV

Watch on Argyle TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Argyle TV 

 

Sky Bet League Two

Friday 30 September

19:45

Mansfield Town

v

Hartlepool United

Watch on iFollow Stags

Listen on iFollow Stags

Watch on iFollow Hartlepool United

Listen on iFollow Hartlepool United 

Saturday 1 October

13:00

Harrogate Town

v

Bradford City

Watch on Town Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Town Live

Watch on iFollow Bantams (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bantams

Saturday 1 October

15:00

AFC Wimbledon

v

Colchester United

Watch on iFollow Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dons

Watch on iFollow Col U (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Col U 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Carlisle United

v

Crewe Alexandra

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Watch on iFollow The Alex (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Alex

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Crawley Town

v

Stevenage

Watch on iFollow Crawley Town (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Crawley Town 

Watch on iFollow Boro (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Boro 

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Gillingham

v

Sutton United

Watch on iFollow Gills (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gills

Watch on iFollow The U's (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The U's

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Leyton Orient

v

Newport County

Watch on Orient TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Orient TV

Watch on iFollow Exiles (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Exiles

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Rochdale

v

Doncaster Rovers

Watch on iFollow Dale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dale

Watch on iFollow Rovers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Rovers

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Salford City

v

Grimsby Town

Watch on Salford City (non-UK only)

Listen on Salford City

Watch on Mariners TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Mariners TV

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Stockport County

v

Walsall

Watch on Stockport County Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Stockport County Live

Watch on iFollow Walsall (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Walsall  

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Swindon Town

v

Northampton Town

Watch on iFollow STFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow STFC 

Watch on iFollow Cobblers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Cobblers   

Saturday 1 October

15:00

Tranmere Rovers

v

Barrow

Watch on iFollow Tranmere (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Tranmere

Watch on iFollow Bluebirds (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bluebirds

*The following games will be available to stream in the following international territories:

Hull City v Luton Town Coventry City v Middlesbrough Stoke City v Watford
  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand

Plus these two territories:

  • Sub-Saharan Africa, specifically these countries:
    • Botswana
    • Cape Verde
    • Comoros
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Gambia
    • Ghana
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Lesotho
    • Liberia
    • Mayotte
    • Namibia
    • Reunion
    • Sao Tome & Principe
    • Senegal
    • Sierra Leone
    • Socotra
    • South Sudan
    • St Helena and Ascension
    • Swaziland
    • Zimbabwe
  • Caribbean, specifically these countries:
    • Anguilla
  • Antigua
  • Aruba
  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Barbuda
  • Bermuda
  • Bonaire
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Cuba
  • Curacao
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Jamaica
  • Martinique
  • Montserrat
  • Saba
  • St Barthelemy
  • St Eustatius
  • St Lucia
  • St Maarten
  • St Kitts/Nevis
  • St Vincent & the Grenadines
  • Suriname
  • Trinidad & Tobago
  • Turks & Caicos
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Thailand

These games will also be available in these countries:

  • Afghanistan
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bhutan
  • Brunei
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Cook Islands
  • East Timor
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Federated States of Micronesia
  • Fiji
  • French Polynesia
  • Gibraltar
  • Guam
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Kiribati
  • Laos
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau
  • Maldives
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • New Caledonia
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Islands
  • North Korea
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Samoa
  • Solomon Islands
  • South Tyrol
  • Sri Lanka
  • St Pierre & Miquelon
  • Tahiti
  • Taiwan
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Tuvalu
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Vanuatu
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis & Futuna
  • Western Samoa

**For this broader territory, please see the countries that fall within it listed here, under 'EFL Broadcasters'.


Advertisement block