Skip to main content Skip to site footer
General

How to watch and follow Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City

28 October 2022

There's more EFL on the way this weekend and here's how you can watch and follow your team.

In the Sky Bet Championship, Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers, and West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United will be aired live on Sky Sports, before Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City go head-to-head in a televised clash in Sky Bet League One.

Bristol City v Swansea City is also available to stream in the UK on Saturday.

Sky Bet Championship

Friday 28 October

20:00

Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on BluesTV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on BluesTV 

Watch on QPR+ (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on QPR+ 

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters 

Saturday 29 October

12:00

Bristol City v Swansea City

Watch on Robins TV

Listen on Robins TV

Watch on Swans TV

Listen on Swans TV

Saturday 29 October

12:30

West Bromwich Albion

v

Sheffield United

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on WBA TV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on WBA TV

Watch on SUTV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on SUTV 

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Burnley

v

Reading

Watch on Clarets+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Clarets+

Watch on RoyalsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RoyalsTV

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Cardiff City

v

Rotherham United

Watch on Cardiff City TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Cardiff City TV

Watch on iFollow Millers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Millers

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Coventry City

v

Blackpool

Watch on iFollow Sky Blues (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Sky Blues

Watch on TangerineTV (non-UK only)

Listen on TangerineTV

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Huddersfield Town

v

Millwall

Watch on iFollow HTAFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow HTAFC

Watch on Millwall TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Millwall TV 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Hull City

v

Blackburn Rovers

Watch on iFollow Tigers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Tigers

Watch on RoversTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RoversTV

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Luton Town

v

Sunderland

Watch on iFollow Hatters (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Hatters

Watch on SAFC Live (non-UK only)

Listen on SAFC Live

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Norwich City

v

Stoke City

Watch on Canaries TV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on Canaries TV

Watch on Stoke City (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on Stoke City 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Preston North End

v

Middlesbrough

Watch on iFollow PNE (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow PNE 

Watch on Boro Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Boro Live

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Wigan Athletic

v

Watford

Watch on Latics TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Latics TV 

Watch on Hornets Hive Live

Listen on Hornets Hive Live 

 

Sky Bet League One

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Barnsley

v

Forest Green Rovers

Watch on iFollow Barnsley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Barnsley

Watch on FGR Live (non-UK only)

Listen on FGR Live 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Bolton Wanderers

v

Oxford United

Watch on iFollow BWFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow BWFC

Watch on iFollow Oxford (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Oxford

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Charlton Athletic

v

Ipswich Town

Watch on CharltonTV (non-UK only)

Listen on CharltonTV

Watch on iFollow Ipswich (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Ipswich 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Cheltenham Town

v

Milton Keynes Dons

Watch on iFollow Robins (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Robins 

Watch on iFollow MK Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow MK Dons

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Derby County

v

Bristol Rovers

Watch on RamsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RamsTV

Watch on iFollow Gas (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gas

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Fleetwood Town

v

Accrington Stanley

Watch on iFollow Fleetwood (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Fleetwood

Watch on iFollow Stanley (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Stanley

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Peterborough United

v

Cambridge United

Watch on Posh+ (non-UK only)

Listen on Posh+ 

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Port Vale

v

Lincoln City

Watch on iFollow The Vale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Vale

Watch on iFollow Imps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Imps

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Portsmouth

v

Shrewsbury Town

Watch on iFollow Pompey (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Pompey 

Watch on iFollow Shrews (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrews

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Sheffield Wednesday

v

Burton Albion

Watch on iFollow Wednesday (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Wednesday 

Watch on iFollow Brewers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Brewers 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Wycombe Wandererss

v

Morecambe

Watch on WanderersTV (non-UK only)

Listen on WanderersTV

Watch on iFollow Shrimps (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Shrimps 

Monday 31 October

20:00

Plymouth Argyle

v

Exeter City

Watch on Sky Sports 

Watch on Argyle TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Argyle TV 

Watch on iFollow ECFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow ECFC  

 

Sky Bet League Two

Saturday 29 October

14:00

Northampton Town

v

Newport County

Watch on iFollow Cobblers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Cobblers

Watch on iFollow Exiles (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Exiles

Saturday 29 October

15:00

AFC Wimbledon

v

Harrogate Town

Watch on iFollow Dons (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dons

Watch on Town Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Town Live

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Barrow

v

Crewe Alexandra

Watch on iFollow Bluebirds (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bluebirds

Watch on iFollow The Alex (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The Alex 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Bradford City

v

Crawley Town

Watch on iFollow Bantams (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Bantams

Watch on iFollow Crawley Town (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Crawley Town 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Colchester United

v

Stevenage

Watch on iFollow Col U (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Col U 

Watch on iFollow Boro (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Boro 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Doncaster Rovers

v

Gillingham

Watch on iFollow Rovers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Rovers

Watch on iFollow Gills (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Gills 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Hartlepool United

v

Grimsby Town

Watch on iFollow Hartlepool United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Hartlepool United 

Watch on Mariners TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Mariners TV 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Leyton Orient

v

Salford City

Watch on Orient TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Orient TV

Watch on Salford City (non-UK only)

Listen on Salford City

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Mansfield Town

v

Swindon Town

Watch on iFollow Stags (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Stags

Watch on iFollow STFC (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow STFC 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Stockport County

v

Sutton United

Watch on Stockport County Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Stockport County Live

Watch on iFollow The U's (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow The U's 

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Tranmere Rovers

v

Carlisle United

Watch on iFollow Tranmere (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Tranmere

Watch on iFollow United (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow United

Saturday 29 October

15:00

Walsall

v

Rochdale

Watch on iFollow Walsall (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Walsall 

Watch on iFollow Dale (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Dale

 

*The following games will be available to stream in the following international territories:

Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United Norwich City v Stoke City
  • Austria
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Austria
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Austria
  • Caribbean (*full list below)
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sub-Saharan Africa (**full list below)
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand

*Caribbean

**Sub-Saharan Africa

Anguilla

Antigua

Aruba

Bahamas

Barbados

Barbuda

Bermuda

Bonaire

British Virgin Islands

Cayman Islands

Cuba

Curacao

Dominica

Dominican Republic

Grenada

Guadeloupe

Guyana

Haiti

Jamaica

Martinique

Montserrat

Saba

St Barthelemy

St Eustatius

St Lucia

St Maarten

St Kitts/Nevis

St Vincent & the Grenadines

Suriname

Trinidad & Tobago

Turks & Caicos

 

Botswana

Cape Verde

Comoros

Eritrea

Ethiopia

Gambia

Ghana

Guinea-Bissau

Lesotho

Liberia

Mayotte

Namibia

Reunion

Sao Tome & Principe

Senegal

Sierra Leone

Socotra

South Sudan

St Helena and Ascension

Swaziland

Zimbabwe

 

These games will also be available in these countries:

  • Afghanistan
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bhutan
  • Brunei
  • Cambodia
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Cook Islands
  • East Timor
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Federated States of Micronesia
  • Fiji
  • French Polynesia
  • Gibraltar
  • Guam
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Kiribati
  • Laos
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau
  • Maldives
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Myanmar
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • New Caledonia
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Islands
  • North Korea
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Samoa
  • Solomon Islands
  • South Tyrol
  • Sri Lanka
  • St Pierre & Miquelon
  • Tahiti
  • Taiwan
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Tuvalu
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Vanuatu
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis & Futuna
  • Western Samoa

Advertisement block