Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Referee appointments: 7 May

4 May 2022

Match Official appointments have been confirmed for fixtures taking place on 7 May 2022, as follows:

Saturday 7 May 2022

Sky Bet Championship

AFC Bournemouth v Millwall (12:30)
ANDRE MARRINER
Simon Long and Scott Ledger
Fourth Official: James Linington

Birmingham City v Blackburn Rovers (12:30)
ANDY DAVIES
Bhupinder Gill and Michael George
Fourth Official : Dean Whitestone

Derby County v Cardiff City (12:30)
KEITH STROUD
Jonathan Hunt and Sam Lewis
Fourth Official : Paul Howard

Huddersfield Town v Bristol City (12:30)
DAVID WEBB
Shaun Hudson and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official : John Busby

Hull City v Nottingham Forest (12:30)
SIMON HOOPER
Daniel Robathan and Derek Eaton
Fourth Official : Matthew Donohue

Luton Town v Reading (12:30)
JEREMY SIMPSON
Robert Hyde and Lee Venamore
Fourth Official : Chris Pollard

Peterborough United v Blackpool (12:30)
ANDY WOOLMER
George Byrne and Robert Merchant
Fourth Official : David Rock

Preston North End v Middlesbrough (12:30)
TIM ROBINSON
Nigel Lugg and Andrew Fox
Fourth Official : Tom Nield

Sheffield United v Fulham (12:30)
JOSH SMITH
Matthew Jones and Akil Howson
Fourth Official : Darren Drysdale

Stoke City v Coventry City (12:30)
GAVIN WARD
Mark Pottage and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official : Trevor Kettle

Swansea City v Queens Park Rangers (12:30)
STEPHEN MARTIN
James Wilson and Nicholas Barnard
Fourth Official : James Oldham

West Bromwich Albion v Barnsley (12:30)
LEIGH DOUGHTY
Adrian Waters and Ian Cooper
Fourth Official : Rebecca Welch

Sky Bet League Two

Barrow v Northampton Town (15:00)
ROSS JOYCE
Graeme Fyvie and Johnathon Bickerdike
Fourth Official : Andy Haines

Bradford City v Carlisle United (15:00)
JAMES BELL
Grant Taylor and Matthew Smith
Fourth Official : Andrew Kitchen

Bristol Rovers v Scunthorpe United (15:00)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Samuel Ogles and Andrew Aylott
Fourth Official : Robert Lewis

Exeter City v Port Vale (15:00)
TOM REEVES
Daniel Flynn and Conor Farrell
Fourth Official : Carl Brook

Harrogate Town v Sutton United (15:00)
OLIVER LANGFORD
Matthew McGrath and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official : Carl Boyeson

Hartlepool United v Colchester United (15:00)
BEN TONER
Paul Newhouse and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official : Bradley Hall

Leyton Orient v Tranmere Rovers (15:00)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Declan O'Shea and Andy Bennett
Fourth Official : Alan Young

Mansfield Town v Forest Green Rovers (15:00)
ROBERT MADLEY
Lisa Rashid and Garry Maskell
Fourth Official : Neil Hair

Newport County v Rochdale (15:00)
LEE SWABEY
Scott Williams and James Vallance
Fourth Official : Simon Shaw

Oldham Athletic v Crawley Town (15:00)
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Hristo Karaivanov and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official : Marvyn Amphlett

Stevenage v Salford City (15:00)
MARTIN COY
Paul Lister and Geoffrey Russell
Fourth Official : Sam Allison

Walsall v Swindon Town (15:00)
SAMUEL BARROTT
Mark Stevens and Conor Brown
Fourth Official : Ollie Yates


Advertisement block