Skip to main content Skip to site footer
General

Stream Three Championship Games - How To Watch the EFL

9 December 2022

Everything you need to know about watching the EFL this weekend.

  • Sheffield United v Huddersfield, Cardiff City v Stoke City & Watford v Hull City available for streaming in the UK this weekend
  • Every single League One & League Two match also available to stream
  • Access your Club's streaming service here

The Sky Bet Championship makes its full return this weekend after a break for the World Cup, with three matches available to stream live.

Sheffield United’s home game against Huddersfield Town and Cardiff City’s trip to Stoke City will be the first Championship 3pm kick-offs on a Saturday where UK fans will have the choice between attending or watching live from home, via iFollow or Clubs’ streaming platforms.

Sunday’s 3pm kick-off between Watford and Hull City is also available to be streamed, as is every single Sky Bet League One and League Two game.

The closed broadcast window between 2.45pm and 5.15pm on a Saturday is not in place during the World Cup, meaning Championship games can be streamed this weekend and next weekend, at the discretion of the home Club.

Sky Sports will also be broadcasting three Championship matches across the weekend, starting with Blackburn Rovers v Preston at 12pm on Saturday, followed by Queens Park Rangers v Burnley at 1pm on Sunday and Sunderland v West Bromwich Albion at 8pm on Monday.

ITV will also show highlights from all three divisions at 10pm on Saturday on ITV4 and at 12.45pm on Sunday on ITV.

 

Sky Bet Championship

Saturday 10 December

12:00

Blackburn Rovers v Preston North End

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on RoversTV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on RoversTV

Watch on iFollow PNE (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on iFollow PNE 

 

Saturday 10 December

12:30

Rotherham United v Bristol City

Watch on iFollow Millers (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Millers

Watch on Robins TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Robins TV

Saturday 10 December

14:00

Reading

v

Coventry City

Watch on RoyalsTV (non-UK only)

Listen on RoyalsTV

Watch on iFollow Sky Blues (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Sky Blues

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Blackpool

v

Birmingham City

Watch on TangerineTV (non-UK only)

Listen on TangerineTV

Watch on BluesTV (non-UK only)

Listen on BluesTV 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Middlesbrough 

v

Luton Town

Watch on Boro Live (non-UK only)

Listen on Boro Live

Watch on iFollow Hatters (non-UK only)

Listen on iFollow Hatters 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Millwall

v

Wigan Athletic

Watch on Millwall TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Millwall TV  

Watch on Latics TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Latics TV 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Sheffield United

v

Huddersfield Town

Watch on SUTV

Listen on SUTV 

Watch on iFollow HTAFC

Listen on iFollow HTAFC

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Stoke City

v

Cardiff City

Watch on Stoke City

Listen on Stoke City 

Watch on Cardiff City TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Cardiff City TV

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Swansea City

v

Norwich City

Watch on Swans TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Swans TV

Watch on Canaries TV (non-UK only)

Listen on Canaries TV

Watch with selected non-UK broadcasters 

Sunday 11 December 

13:00

Queens Park Rangers

v

Burnley

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on QPR+ (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on QPR+ 

Watch on Clarets+ (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on Clarets+

Sunday 11 December 

15:00

Watford

v

Hull City

Watch on Hornets Hive Live 

Listen on Hornets Hive Live 

Watch on iFollow Tigers

Listen on iFollow Tigers

Monday 12 December

20:00

Sunderland

v

West Bromwich Albion

Watch on Sky Sports

Watch on SAFC Live (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on SAFC Live

Watch on WBA TV (non-UK only, only available in certain territories*)

Listen on WBA TV

 

 

Sky Bet League One

Saturday 10 December

12:30

Ipswich Town

v

Peterborough United

Watch on iFollow Ipswich

Listen on iFollow Ipswich 

Watch on Posh+

Listen on Posh+ 

Saturday 10 December

12:30

Shrewsbury Town

v

Bolton Wanderers

Watch on iFollow Shrews 

Listen on iFollow Shrews

Watch on iFollow BWFC 

Listen on iFollow BWFC

Saturday 10 December

14:00

Burton Albion

v

Derby County

Watch on iFollow Brewers

Listen on iFollow Brewers 

Watch on RamsTV 

Listen on RamsTV 

Saturday 10 December

14:00

Forest Green Rovers

v

Cheltenham Town

Watch on FGR Live 

Listen on FGR Live 

Watch on iFollow Robins 

Listen on iFollow Robins 

Saturday 10 December

Postponed

Accrington Stanley

P

Portsmouth

 

 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Bristol Rovers

v

Port Vale

Watch on Follow Gas

Listen on iFollow Gas

Watch on iFollow The Vale

Listen on iFollow The Vale 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Cambridge United

v

Plymouth Argyle

Watch on iFollow United 

Listen on iFollow United

Watch on Argyle TV 

Listen on Argyle TV 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Exeter City

v

Sheffielfd Wednesday

Watch on iFollow ECFC 

Listen on iFollow ECFC  

Watch on iFollow Wednesday

Listen on iFollow Wednesday 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Lincoln City

v

Wycombe Wanderers

Watch on iFollow Imps

Listen on iFollow Imps

Watch on WanderersTV 

Listen on WanderersTV 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

MK Dons

v

Fleetwood Town

Watch on iFollow MK Dons

Listen on iFollow MK Dons

Watch on iFollow Fleetwood 

Listen on iFollow Fleetwood 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Morecambe

v

Charlton Athletic

Watch on iFollow Shrimps 

Listen on iFollow Shrimps 

Watch on CharltonTV

Listen on CharltonTV

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Oxford United

v

Barnsley

Watch on iFollow Barnsley 

Listen on iFollow Barnsley

Watch on iFollow Oxford

Listen on iFollow Oxford 

 

Sky Bet League Two

Friday 9 December

19:45

Crawley Town

v

Hartlepool United

Watch on iFollow Crawley Town 

Listen on iFollow Crawley Town 

Watch on iFollow Hartlepool United

Listen on iFollow Hartlepool United 

Saturday 10 December

Postponed

Crewe Alexandra

P

Leyton Orient

 

 

Saturday 10 December

13:00

Harrogate Town

v

Northampton Town

Watch on Town Live

Listen on Town Live

Watch on iFollow Cobblers 

Listen on iFollow Cobblers

Saturday 10 December

14:00

Rochdale

v

Stockport County

Watch on iFollow Dale 

Listen on iFollow Dale

Watch on Stockport County Live

Listen on Stockport County Live 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Grimsby Town

v

Tranmere Rovers

Watch on Mariners TV 

Listen on Mariners TV 

Watch on iFollow Tranmere 

Listen on iFollow Tranmere

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Newport County

v

Doncaster Rovers

Watch on iFollow Exiles 

Listen on iFollow Exiles

Watch on iFollow Rovers 

Listen on iFollow Rovers

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Salford City

v

Walsall

Watch on Salford City

Listen on Salford City

Watch on iFollow Walsall 

Listen on iFollow Walsall 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Stevenage

v

Mansfield Town

Watch on iFollow Boro

Listen on iFollow Boro 

Watch on iFollow Stags

Listen on iFollow Stags

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Sutton United

v

Colchester United

Watch on iFollow The U's

Listen on iFollow The U's 

Watch on iFollow Col U

Listen on iFollow Col U 

Saturday 10 December

15:00

Swindown Town

v

AFC Wimbledon

Watch on iFollow STFC 

Listen on iFollow STFC 

Watch on iFollow Dons

Listen on iFollow Dons

Saturday 10 December

Postponed

Carlisle United

P

Barrow

 

Sunday 11 December

13:00

Gillingham

v

Bradford City

Watch on iFollow Gills

Listen on iFollow Gills 

Watch on iFollow Bantams 

Listen on iFollow Bantams

*The following games will be available to stream in the following international territories:

Blackburn v Preston

Swansea v Norwich

QPR v Burnley

Sunderland v WBA

  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Thailand

 

  • Bulgaria
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Thailand

 

  • Sub-Saharan Africa, consisting of:
    • Angola
    • Benin
    • Botswana
    • Burkina Faso
    • Burundi
    • Cameroon
    • Cape Verde
    • Central African Republic
    • Comoros
    • Congo (Republic of)
    • Cote d’Ivoire
    • Democratic Republic of Congo
    • Equatorial Guinea
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Gabon
    • Gambia
    • Ghana
    • Guinea
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Kenya
    • Lesotho
    • Liberia
    • Malwai
    • Mali
    • Mozambique
    • Namibia
    • Niger
    • Rwanda
    • Sao Tome & Principe
    • Senegal
    • Seychelles
    • Sierra Leone
    • Socotra
    • South Africa
    • St Helena & Ascension
    • Swaziland
    • Tanzania
    • Togo
    • Uganda
    • Zambia
    • Zimbabwe

 

 

  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Thailand

 

 

  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • Thailand

 

  • Sub-Saharan Africa, consisting of:
    • Botswana
    • Cape Verde
    • Comoros
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Gambia
    • Ghana
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Lesotho
    • Liberia
    • Namibia
    • Sao Tome & Principe
    • Senegal
    • Seychelles
    • Sierra Lione
    • Socotra
    • St Helena & Ascension
    • Swaziland
    • Zimbabwe

 

All games are available to stream in the following countries:

Afghanistan

American Samoa

Andorra

Bangladesh

Belgium

Bhutan

Brunei

Cambodia

China

Christmas Island

Cocos Islands

Cook Islands

East Timor

Faroe Islands

Federated States of Micronesia

Fiji

French Polynesia

Gibraltar

Guam

India

Kiribati

Laos

Liechtenstein

Luxembourg

Macau

Maldives

Malta

Marshall Islands

Monaco

Mongolia

Myanmar

Nauru

Nepal

New Caledonia

Niue

Norfolk Island

North Korea

Northern Mariana Islands

Pakistan

Palau

Papua New Guinea

Pitcairn Islands

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Romania

Samoa

Solomon Islands

South Tyrol

Sri Lanka

St Pierre & Miquelon

Tahiti

Taiwan

Tokelau

Tonga

Tuvalu

US Virgin Islands

Vanuatu

Vietnam

Wallis & Futuna

Western Samoa


Advertisement block