Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Referee appointments: Papa Johns Trophy

23 August 2022

Match Official appointments have been confirmed for Papa Johns Trophy Group Stage ties, as follows:

Tuesday, 30th August 2022

Accrington Stanley v Rochdale (19:45)
PETER WRIGHT
Lee Freeman and Kevin Mulraine
Fourth Official : Dane McCarrick

AFC Wimbledon v Aston Villa (19:00)
WILL FINNIE
Nicholas Cooper and Adrian Tranter
Fourth Official : Matthew Norton

Barnsley v Lincoln City (19:45)
MARTIN WOODS
Bradley Hall and Steven Rushton
Fourth Official : William Davis

Bolton Wanderers v Crewe Alexandra (19:00)
SCOTT OLDHAM
Lewis Raper and Helen Edwards
Fourth Official : Shaun Taylor

Bradford City v Sheffield Wednesday (19:30)
SAMUEL BARROTT
Anthony Moore and David Avent
Fourth Official : James Westgate

Burton Albion v Leicester City (19:00)
ADAM HERCZEG
Grant Taylor and Jack Clench
Fourth Official : Amy Fearn

Cambridge United v Arsenal (19:00)
NEIL HAIR
Stephen Finch and Paul Kelly
Fourth Official : Farai Hallam

Carlisle United v Manchester United (19:30)
BEN TONER
Conor Brown and Daniel Woodward
Fourth Official : Helen Conley

Crawley Town v Portsmouth (19:45)
SAM ALLISON
Graham Kane and Adrian Waters
Fourth Official : Leigh Crowhurst

Derby County v Grimsby Town (19:00)
CARL BOYESON
Graeme Fyvie and Richard Woodward
Fourth Official : Liam Corbett

Doncaster Rovers v Newcastle United (19:00)
JAMES OLDHAM
Nik Barnard and Wayne Grunnill
Fourth Official : James Bancroft

Exeter City v Newport County (19:00)
DARREN DRYSDALE
Alex James and Richard Morris
Fourth Official : Lewis Sandoe

Fleetwood Town v Barrow (19:00)
THOMAS KIRK
Darren Williams and Blake Antrobus
Fourth Official : David Richardson

Forest Green Rovers v Southampton (19:00)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Declan O'Shea and Steve Durnall
Fourth Official : Daniel Lamport

Hartlepool United v Harrogate Town (19:00)
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Christopher Ward and Johnathon Bickerdike
Fourth Official : Matthew Dicicco

Ipswich Town v Northampton Town (19:45)
TOM REEVES
Ryan Whitaker and Daniel Bonneywell
Fourth Official : Michael Robertson-Tant

Mansfield Town v Manchester City (19:00)
ROSS JOYCE
Thomas Harty and Matthew Parry
Fourth Official : Andrew Humphries

Milton Keynes Dons v Cheltenham Town (19:00)
LEE SWABEY
Anthony Da Costa and Kevin Howick
Fourth Official : Abigail Byrne

Morecambe v Everton (19:00)
REBECCA WELCH
Ivan Stankovic and Billy Smallwood
Fourth Official : Richard Holmes

Oxford United v Leyton Orient (19:45)
TOM NIELD
Damith Bandara and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official : Ruebyn Ricardo

Peterborough United v Stevenage (19:30)
ROBERT LEWIS
Samuel Ogles and Stephen Brown
Fourth Official : Greg Rollason

Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers (19:00)
CARL BROOK
Kevin Morris and Steven Plane
Fourth Official : James Durkin

Port Vale v Stockport County (19:30)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Oliver Bickle and Jake Topp
Fourth Official : Matt Corlett

Salford City v Liverpool (19:30)
ANDY HAINES
Paul Newhouse and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official : Oliver Mackey

Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:00)
OLLIE YATES
Alex Gray and Andrew Hendley
Fourth Official : Stuart Morland

Swindon Town v Crystal Palace (19:00)
BENJAMIN SPEEDIE
Dean Treleaven and Daniel Flynn
Fourth Official : Adrian Quelch

Walsall v West Ham United (19:00)
SIMON MATHER
Andy Bennett and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official : Paul Stonier

Wycombe Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur (19:00)
CHRIS POLLARD
Mark Derrien and Michael George
Fourth Official : Shelby Elson

Wednesday, 31st August 2022

Charlton Athletic v Gillingham (19:00)
SUNNY GILL
Nicholas Dunn and Leigh Crowhurst
Fourth Official : Kirsty Dowle

Sutton United v Chelsea (19:45)
ALAN YOUNG
Adam Ricketts and Ollie Williams
Fourth Official : Lisa Benn


Advertisement block