Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

EFL Trophy Group Stage referee appointments

16 September 2020

Tuesday, 1 September 2020

AFC Wimbledon v Charlton Athletic (17:30)
CARL BROOK
Paul Evans and Conor Farrell
Fourth Official : Sunny Gill

Carlisle United v Fleetwood Town (19:00)
BENJAMIN SPEEDIE
Matthew Parry and Gareth Mellor
Fourth Official : Adam Herczeg

Tuesday, 8 September 2020

Exeter City v Forest Green Rovers (17:30)
SAM ALLISON
Adam Ricketts and Matthew Lee
Fourth Official : Scott Jackson

Gillingham v Crawley Town (17:30)
PAUL HOWARD
Stephen Brown and Stephen Finch
Fourth Official : Robert Whitton

Hull City v Leicester City U21 (17:30)
ROSS JOYCE
Graeme Fyvie and Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official : Barry Gordon

Southend United v West Ham United U21 (17:30)
DAVID ROCK
Martyn Holmes and Leigh Crowhurst
Fourth Official : Paul Lister

Mansfield Town v Manchester City U21 (18:00)
TOM NIELD
Abbas Khan and Danny Gratton
Fourth Official : Kenwyn Hughes

Accrington Stanley v Leeds United U21 (19:00)
BEN TONER
Gary Hilton and Wayne Grunnill
Fourth Official : Aaron Jackson

Blackpool v Barrow (19:00)
MARTIN COY
Conor Brown and Mark Cunliffe
Fourth Official : Thomas Parsons

Bolton Wanderers v Crewe Alexandra (19:00)
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Richard Wigglesworth and Joe Simpson
Fourth Official : Anthony Moore

Leyton Orient v Brighton & Hove Albion U21 (19:00)
SAM PURKISS
Michael Webb and Christopher Kidd
Fourth Official : Alan Dale

Lincoln City v Scunthorpe United (19:00)
JAMES OLDHAM
Bradley Hall and Geoffrey Russell
Fourth Official : Matthew Dicicco

Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town (19:00)
CHRISTOPHER POLLARD
Grant Taylor and Michael Begley
Fourth Official : Gregory Read

Newport County v Cheltenham Town (19:00)
JAMES ADCOCK
Louis Marks and Christopher Husband
Fourth Official : Kevin Morris

Peterborough United v Burton Albion (19:00)
WILL FINNIE
Kevin Howick and Hristo Karaivanov
Match Observer : Philip Joslin
Fourth Official : Nicholas Cooper

Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers (19:00)
DECLAN BOURNE
Andrew Dallison and Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official : Scott Tallis

Portsmouth v Colchester United (19:00)
CRAIG HICKS
Christopher Wade and Mark Derrien
Fourth Official : Adrian Quelch

Doncaster Rovers v Bradford City (19:30)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Andrew Hendley and Lisa Rashid
Fourth Official : Daniel Middleton

Bristol Rovers v Walsall (19:45)
BRETT HUXTABLE
John Flynn and Robert Dabbs
Fourth Official : Steven Plane

Grimsby Town v Harrogate Town (19:45)
JAMES BELL
Oliver Bickle and Christopher Ward
Fourth Official : David Hunt

Ipswich Town v Arsenal U21 (19:45)
NEIL HAIR
Stuart Butler and Damith Bandara
Fourth Official : Anthony Da Costa

Morecambe v Rochdale (19:45)
SAMUEL BARROTT
Billy Smallwood and Paul Graham
Fourth Official : Daniel Woodward

Oxford United v Chelsea U21 (19:45)
TREVOR KETTLE
Dean Treleaven and Samuel Ogles
Fourth Official : Daniel Lamport

Plymouth Argyle v Norwich City U21 (19:45)
ANDY DAVIES
Richard Morris and Daniel Flynn
Fourth Official : Justin Amey

Sunderland v Aston Villa U21 (19:45)
CARL BOYESON
David Avent and Geoffrey Liddle
Fourth Official : Kevin Mulraine

Wednesday, 9 September 2020

Salford City v Manchester United U21 (19:45)
PETER WRIGHT
Robert Atkin and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official : Peter Gibbons

Tuesday, 22 September 2020

Shrewsbury Town v Newcastle United U21 (17:30)
SCOTT OLDHAM
Richard Bartlett and Ravel Cheosiaua
Fourth Official : Robert Massey-Ellis

Stevenage v Southampton U21 (19:00)
ALAN YOUNG
Darren Blunden and Garry Maskell
Fourth Official : Paul Kelly

Wigan Athletic v Liverpool U21 (19:45)
ANDY HAINES
Alan Clayton and Joe Clark
Fourth Official : Martin Woods

Oldham Athletic v Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 (19:45)
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Stephen Wade and Richard Woodward
Fourth Official : Scott Simpson


Advertisement block