Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Papa Johns Trophy

EFL Trophy: Referee appointments 6-13 October

5 October 2020

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Burton Albion v Cambridge United (19:00)
ROSS JOYCE
Abbas Khan and Bradley Hall
Fourth Official : David Hunt

Forest Green Rovers v West Bromwich Albion U21 (19:00)
JOHN BUSBY
Mike Desborough and Christopher Wade
Fourth Official : Darren Wilding

Ipswich Town v Gillingham (19:00)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Joseph Stokes and Aaron Farmer
Fourth Official : Ryan Whitaker

Leyton Orient v AFC Wimbledon (19:00)
SAMUEL (SAM) ALLISON
Stephen Brown and Gregory Read
Fourth Official : Darren Blunden

Mansfield Town v Lincoln City (19:00)
BEN TONER
Paul Stonier and Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official : Wayne Grunnill

Newport County v Norwich City U21 (19:00)
WILL FINNIE
Simon Shaw and Mark Derrien
Fourth Official : Justin Amey

Oxford United v Bristol Rovers (19:00)
NEIL HAIR
Dean Treleaven and John Flynn
Fourth Official : Geoffrey Russell

Peterborough United v Fulham U21 (19:00)
TREVOR KETTLE
Oliver Bickle and Daniel Cook
Fourth Official : Martyn Holmes

Shrewsbury Town v Bolton Wanderers (19:00)
OLLIE YATES
Christopher Kidd and Richard Woodward
Fourth Official : Steven Rushton

Sunderland AFC v Carlisle United (19:00)
ROBERT MADLEY
Christopher Ward and Barry Gordon
Fourth Official : Matthew Dicicco

Swindon Town v Exeter City (19:00)
CRAIG HICKS
Lisa Rashid and Damith Bandara
Fourth Official : Kevin Morris

Bradford City v Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 (19:30)
CARL BOYESON
Richard Wigglesworth and Matthew Parry
Fourth Official : Michael Barlow

Northampton Town v Southampton U21 (19:30)
DAVID ROCK
Conor Farrell and Paul Evans
Fourth Official : Alasdair Ross

Accrington Stanley v Blackpool (19:45)
BENJAMIN SPEEDIE
Anthony Moore and Kevin Mulraine
Fourth Official : Joe Simpson

Barrow v Leeds United U21 (19:45)
MARC EDWARDS
Simon Clayton and Paul Graham
Fourth Official : Peter Gooch

Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle (19:45)
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Thomas Harty and Michael Begley
Fourth Official : Adam Ricketts

Fleetwood Town v Aston Villa U21 (19:45)
PETER WRIGHT
Billy Smallwood and Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official : Gary Hilton

Harrogate Town v Leicester City U21 (19:45)
ANDY HAINES
Conor Brown and Alan Clayton
Fourth Official : David Avent

Hull City v Grimsby Town (19:45)
DARREN DRYSDALE
Hristo Karaivanov and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official : Elliott Swallow

Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers (19:45)
TOM NIELD
Joe Clark and Ravel Cheosiaua
Fourth Official : Gareth Mellor

Southend United v Portsmouth (19:45)
PAUL HOWARD
Stephen Finch and Scott Williams
Fourth Official : Andy Bennett

Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons (19:45)
CARL BROOK
Adrian Tranter and Stuart Butler
Fourth Official : Tom Bishop

Wigan Athletic v Port Vale (19:45)
SAMUEL BARROTT
Robert Atkin and Christopher Husband
Fourth Official : David Richardson
Tuesday, 13 October 2020

Crawley Town v Arsenal U21 (19:45)
ALAN YOUNG
Geoffrey Russell and Kevin Howick
Fourth Official : Garry Maskell


Advertisement block