Skip to main content Skip to site footer
General

Referee appointments: August 10

7 August 2019

Saturday, 10 August 2019

Sky Bet Championship

Birmingham City v Bristol City (15:00)

OLIVER LANGFORD

Akil Howson and Paul Hodskinson

Fourth Official: Simon Mather

 

Cardiff City v Luton Town (15:00)

DARREN BOND

Ian Cooper and Andrew Fox

Fourth Official: Oliver Yates

 

Charlton Athletic v Stoke City (15:00)

SIMON HOOPER

Graham Kane and Adrian Waters

Fourth Official: Will Finnie

 

Derby County v Swansea City (15:00)

JARRED GILLETT

Mark Dwyer and Geoffrey Russell

Fourth Official: Darren England

 

Fulham v Blackburn Rovers (15:00)

KEITH STROUD

Mark Pottage and Mark Russell

Fourth Official: Sam Purkiss

 

Hull City v Reading (15:00)

MATTHEW DONOHUE

Philip Dermott and James Wilson

Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

 

Leeds United v Nottingham Forest (12:30)

ROBERT JONES

Shaun Hudson and Nigel Lugg

Fourth Official: Andy Woolmer

 

Middlesbrough v Brentford (15:00)

STEPHEN MARTIN

Matthew McGrath and Mark Jones

Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

 

Preston North End v Wigan Athletic (15:00)

JEREMY SIMPSON

Nick Greenhalgh and Nicholas Barnard

Fourth Official: Martin Woods

 

Queens Park Rangers v Huddersfield Town (15:00)

DEAN WHITESTONE

Lee Venamore and Robert Merchant

Fourth Official: Andy Davies

 

Sheffield Wednesday v Barnsley (15:00)

TONY HARRINGTON

Darren Blunden and James Mainwaring

Fourth Official: James Oldham

 

West Bromwich Albion v Millwall (15:00)

DAVID WEBB

Steven Meredith and Daniel Leach

Fourth Official: Darren Handley

 

Sky Bet League One

Bolton Wanderers v Coventry City (15:00)

JAMES ADCOCK

Jonathan Hunt and Richard Wild

Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge

 

Bristol Rovers v Wycombe Wanderers (15:00)

PAUL MARSDEN

Christopher Wade and Kevin Morris

Fourth Official: Paul Lister

 

Fleetwood Town v AFC Wimbledon (15:00)

TOM NIELD

Anthony Moore and Daniel Woodward

Fourth Official: Mark Cunliffe

 

Gillingham v Burton Albion (15:00)

JAMES LININGTON

Peter Kirkup and Matthew Lee

Fourth Official: Carl Brook

 

Ipswich Town v Sunderland AFC (15:00)

NEIL HAIR

Andrew Aylott and Bhupinder Gill

Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Shrewsbury Town (15:00)

BRETT HUXTABLE

Declan Ford and Kevin Howick

Fourth Official: Grant Taylor

 

Oxford United v Peterborough United (15:00)

MICHAEL SALISBURY

Paul Kelly and Darren Wilding

Fourth Official: Declan Bourne

 

Portsmouth v Tranmere Rovers (15:00)

SCOTT OLDHAM

Christopher Kidd and Simon Shaw

Fourth Official: Dan Bonneywell

 

Rochdale v Doncaster Rovers (15:00)

TREVOR KETTLE

Peter Gooch and Geoffrey Liddle

Fourth Official: Graeme Fyvie

 

Rotherham United v Lincoln City (15:00)

LEE SWABEY

Helen Byrne and Wayne Grunnill

Fourth Official: David Plowright

 

Southend United v Blackpool (15:00)

KEVIN JOHNSON

Marc Wilson and Gregory Read

Fourth Official: Ryan Whitaker

 

Sky Bet League Two

Cambridge United v Newport County (15:00 )

MARC EDWARDS

Ian Smedley and Andrew Williams

Fourth Official: Paul Yates

 

Cheltenham Town v Scunthorpe United (15:00)

LEIGH DOUGHTY

Ravel Cheosiaua and Ollie Williams

Fourth Official: Lisa Rashid

 

Crawley Town v Salford City (15:00)

GRAHAM SALISBURY

Leigh Crowhurst and Gareth Viccars

Fourth Official: Stuart Butler

 

Grimsby Town v Bradford City (13:00)

BEN TONER

Ian Dudley and Hristo Karaivanov

Fourth Official: David Benton

 

Macclesfield Town v Leyton Orient (15:00)

ANDY HAINES

Steven Plane and Conor Brown

Fourth Official: Andrew Hendley

 

Mansfield Town v Morecambe (15:00)

CHRISTOPHER POLLARD

Paul Graham and Gary Hilton

Fourth Official: Joe Simpson

 

Oldham Athletic v Crewe Alexandra (15:00)

CARL BOYESON

Matthew Smith and Kevin Mulraine

Fourth Official: Alix Pashley

 

 

Plymouth Argyle v Colchester United (15:00)

JOHN BUSBY

Andrew Laver and Mark Derrien

Fourth Official: Ross Martin

 

Port Vale v Northampton Town (15:00)

DAVID ROCK

Christopher Ward and Robert Atkin

Fourth Official: Wade Smith

 

Stevenage v Exeter City (15:00)

ANTONY COGGINS

George Byrne and Oliver Jackson

Fourth Official: Stephen Brown

 

Swindon Town v Carlisle United (15:00)

NICHOLAS KINSELEY

Marvyn Amphlett and Richard Morris

Fourth Official: Craig Taylor

 

Walsall v Forest Green Rovers (15:00)

ROBERT LEWIS

Danny Gratton and Andrew Dallison

Fourth Official: Anthony Da Costa


Advertisement block