Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

EFL Appointments: 4-5 May

29 April 2019

Match Officials for the weekend of 4-5 May have been confirmed.

Saturday, 04 May 2019

Sky Bet League One

Blackpool v Gillingham (17:30 )

OLLIE YATES

Assistants: David Avent and Chris Isherwood

Fourth Official : Anthony Moore

 

Bradford City v AFC Wimbledon (17:30 )

BRETT HUXTABLE

Assistants: Darren Wilding and Paul Hobday

Fourth Official : Marc Edwards

 

Bristol Rovers v Barnsley (17:30 )

DARREN DRYSDALE

Assistants: Steven Rushton and Ravel Cheosiaua

Fourth Official : Mark Pottage

 

Charlton Athletic v Rochdale (17:30 )

CHARLES BREAKSPEAR

Assistants: Paul Kelly and Stuart Butler

Fourth Official : Adrian Tranter

 

Doncaster Rovers v Coventry City (17:30 )

JEREMY SIMPSON

Assistants: Nick Hopton and Shaun Hudson

Fourth Official : Graham Salisbury

 

Luton Town v Oxford United (17:30 )

MICHAEL SALISBURY

Assistants: Joe Clark and Declan Ford

Fourth Official : Matthew Smith

 

Peterborough United v Burton Albion (17:30 )

SCOTT OLDHAM

Assistants: Callum Walchester and Lisa Rashid

Fourth Official : Declan Bourne

 

Plymouth Argyle v Scunthorpe United (17:30 )

ROGER EAST

Assistants: Derek Eaton and Mark Scholes

Fourth Official : Alan Young

 

Portsmouth v Accrington Stanley (17:30 )

SCOTT DUNCAN

Assistants: Akil Howson and Andrew Fox

Fourth Official : Antony Coggins

 

Shrewsbury Town v Walsall (17:30 )

SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE

Assistants: Wayne Grunnill and Hristo Karaivanov

Fourth Official : Gary Hilton

 

Southend United v Sunderland (17:30 )

DARREN BOND

Assistants: Matthew McGrath and Adrian Waters

Fourth Official : Will Finnie

 

Wycombe Wanderers v Fleetwood Town (17:30 )

LEE SWABEY

Assistants: Simon Shaw and Paul Yates

Fourth Official : Carl Fitch-Jackson

 

 

 

Sky Bet League Two

 

Bury v Port Vale (15:00 )

EDDIE ILDERTON

Assistants: Nik Barnard and Stephen Wade

Fourth Official : Matthew Parry

 

Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers (15:00 )

ANDY HAINES

Assistants: Gregory Read and Paul Graham

Fourth Official : Carl Brook

 

Forest Green Rovers v Exeter City (15:00 )

BEN TONER

Assistants: Anthony Da Costa and Matthew Lee

Fourth Official : Gary Parsons

 

Grimsby Town v Crewe Alexandra (15:00 )

CRAIG HICKS

Assistants: Wade Smith and Gareth Mellor

Fourth Official : Robert Atkin

 

Lincoln City v Colchester United (15:00 )

TREVOR KETTLE

Assistants: David Plowright and Richard Woodward

Fourth Official : Ian Dudley

 

Macclesfield Town v Cambridge United (15:00 )

JOHN BUSBY

Assistants: Richard Wild and Rob Smith

Fourth Official : Paul Marsden

 

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Mansfield Town (15:00 )

LEE PROBERT

Assistants: Andrew Garratt and Matthew Wilkes

Fourth Official : Peter Wright

 

Morecambe v Newport County (15:00 )

NEIL HAIR

Assistants: Ian Smedley and Joe Simpson

Fourth Official : Barry Gordon

 

Oldham Athletic v Northampton Town (15:00 )

THOMAS BRAMALL

Assistants: Ken Haycock and Christopher Ward

Fourth Official : Andrew Hendley

 

Stevenage v Cheltenham Town (15:00 )

DEAN WHITESTONE

Assistants: Marc Wilson and Christopher Husband

Fourth Official : Samuel Ogles

 

Swindon Town v Notts County (15:00 )

KEVIN JOHNSON

Assistants: Grant Taylor and Conor Farrell

Fourth Official : Christopher O'Donnell

 

Yeovil Town v Carlisle United (15:00 )

MATTHEW DONOHUE

Assistants: Justin Amey and Marvyn Amphlett

Fourth Official : Richard Hulme

 

 

 

Sunday, 05 May 2019

 

Sky Bet Championship

Aston Villa v Norwich City (12:30 )

PETER BANKES

Assistants: Paul Hodskinson and Graham Kane

Fourth Official : Darren Bond

 

Blackburn Rovers v Swansea City (12:30 )

JARRED GILLETT

Assistants: James Wilson and Geoffrey Russell

Fourth Official : Jeremy Simpson

 

Brentford v Preston North End (12:30 )

JAMES LININGTON

Assistants: Dean Treleaven and Robert Merchant

Fourth Official : Christopher Sarginson

 

Derby County v West Bromwich Albion (12:30 )

TIM ROBINSON

Assistants: Timothy Wood and Ian Cooper

Fourth Official : Stephen Martin

 

Hull City v Bristol City (12:30 )

JOHN BROOKS

Assistants: Robert Hyde and Adam Crysell

Fourth Official : Tony Harrington

 

Ipswich Town v Leeds United (12:30 )

GAVIN WARD

Assistants: James Mainwaring and Nick Greenhalgh

Fourth Official : Nicholas Kinseley

 

Nottingham Forest v Bolton Wanderers (12:30 )

OLIVER LANGFORD

Assistants: Philip Dermott and Adam Matthews

Fourth Official : Carl Boyeson

 

Reading v Birmingham City (12:30 )

KEITH STROUD

Assistants: John Flynn and Matt Foley

Fourth Official : Tom Nield

 

Rotherham United v Middlesbrough (12:30 )

ANDREW MADLEY

Assistants: Lee Venamore and Steven Meredith

Fourth Official : David Webb

 

Sheffield Wednesday v Queens Park Rangers (12:30 )

ANDY DAVIES

Assistants: Nigel Lugg and Daniel Leach

Fourth Official : Anthony Backhouse

 

Stoke City v Sheffield United (12:30 )

GEOFF ELTRINGHAM

Assistants: Mark Jones and Michael George

Fourth Official : Martin Coy

 

Wigan Athletic v Millwall (12:30 )

ANDY WOOLMER

Assistants: Jonathan Hunt and Billy Smallwood

Fourth Official : Robert Jones


Advertisement block