Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

EFL Appointments: 19-24 October 2018

15 October 2018

EFL appointments for fixtures up until Wednesday 24 October have been confirmed.

Friday 19 October 2018

Sky Bet Championship

Sheffield Wednesday v Middlesbrough (19:45)
PETER BANKES
Mark Dwyer and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

Saturday 20 October 2018

Sky Bet Championship

Aston Villa v Swansea City
ANDREW MADLEY
Mark Russell and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge

Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United (12:00)
DARREN ENGLAND
Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Philip Dermott

Brentford v Bristol City
ROBERT JONES
Adam Matthews and Graham Kane
Fourth Official: Dan Cook

Derby County v Sheffield United (17:30)
OLIVER LANGFORD
Adam Crysell and Robert Hyde
Fourth Official: Ross Joyce

Hull City v Preston North End
GAVIN WARD
Billy Smallwood and Michael George
Fourth Official: Ollie Yates

Ipswich Town v Queens Park Rangers
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Matt Foley and Ian Cooper
Fourth Official: Darren Blunden

Nottingham Forest v Norwich City
KEITH STROUD
Mark Pottage and Adrian Waters
Fourth Official: Daniel Leach

Reading v Millwall
DAVID WEBB
Lee Venamore and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official: Nigel Lugg

Rotherham United v Bolton Wanderers
TIM ROBINSON
Matthew McGrath and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Scott Ledger

Stoke City v Birmingham City
ROGER EAST
Harry Lennard and Mark Scholes
Fourth Official: Adrian Holmes

Wigan Athletic v West Bromwich Albion
JEREMY SIMPSON
Shaun Hudson and Nick Hopton
Fourth Official: Scott Oldham

Blackpool v AFC Wimbledon
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Wade Smith and Gary Hilton
Fourth Official: Matt Corlett

Bradford City v Rochdale
BEN TONER
Graeme Fyvie and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official: Christopher Ward

Bristol Rovers v Oxford United
TOM NIELD
Thomas Harty and Ben Cobb
Fourth Official: Steven Plane

Charlton Athletic v Barnsley
JAMES LININGTON
Dean Treleaven and Robert Merchant
Fourth Official: Geoffrey Russell

Doncaster Rovers v Gillingham
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Barry Gordon and Duncan Street
Fourth Official: Lisa Rashid

Luton Town v Walsall
ANDY WOOLMER
Andrew Fox and Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Jack Packman

Peterborough United v Accrington Stanley
SCOTT DUNCAN
Lee Betts and Constantine Hatzidakis
Fourth Official: Daniel Robathan

Plymouth Argyle v Burton Albion
THOMAS BRAMALL
Simon Shaw and Matthew Lee
Fourth Official: Scott Jackson

Portsmouth v Fleetwood Town
LEE SWABEY
Kevin Howick and Stuart Butler
Fourth Official: Gregory Read

Shrewsbury Town v Sunderland
JOHN BUSBY
Matthew Jones and Gareth Mellor
Fourth Official: Grant Taylor

Southend United v Coventry City
DEAN WHITESTONE
Paul Yates and Andrew Williams
Fourth Official: Andrew Aylott

Wycombe Wanderers v Scunthorpe United
ALAN YOUNG
Nicholas Cooper and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Daniel Cook

Bury v Notts County
CARL BOYESON
Declan Ford and Paul Hobday
Fourth Official: David Benton

Crawley Town v Newport County
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Richard Kendall and Thomas Ramsey
Fourth Official: Stephen Brown

Forest Green Rovers v Cheltenham Town
KEVIN JOHNSON
Mark Griffiths and Ronald Ganfield
Fourth Official: Andrew Laver

Grimsby Town v Exeter City
MATTHEW DONOHUE
Simon Clayton and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official: Ken Haycock

Lincoln City v Cambridge United
LEE COLLINS
Hristo Karaivanov and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official: Wayne Grunnill

Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Stephen Wade and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Joe Simpson

Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town
BRETT HUXTABLE
Samuel Lewis and Akil Howson
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Morecambe v Colchester United
ANDY HAINES
Helen Byrne and Anthony Moore
Fourth Official: Matthew Parry

Oldham Athletic v Port Vale
PETER WRIGHT
Geoffrey Liddle and Peter Gooch
Fourth Official: Richard Woodward

Stevenage v Crewe Alexandra
CRAIG HICKS
Danny Gratton and Darren Wilding
Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

Swindon Town v Mansfield Town
ANTONY COGGINS
Anthony Da Costa and Christopher Kidd
Fourth Official: Gareth Viccars

Yeovil Town v Tranmere Rovers
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Marvyn Amphlett and Samuel Ogles
Fourth Official: Michael Webb

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Sky Bet Championship

Birmingham City v Reading (19:45)
TONY HARRINGTON
Darren Blunden and Jonathan Hunt
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan

Middlesbrough v Rotherham United (19:45)
DARREN BOND
James Mainwaring and Nick Greenhalgh
Fourth Official: Andy Haines

Millwall v Wigan Athletic (19:45)
TIM ROBINSON
Ian Cooper and Adrian Waters
Fourth Official: Craig Hicks

Norwich City v Aston Villa (19:45)
SIMON HOOPER
Scott Ledger and Adrian Holmes
Fourth Official: Tom Nield

Queens Park Rangers v Sheffield Wednesday (19:45)
JOHN BROOKS
Robert Hyde and Sam Lewis
Fourth Official: James Linington

Sheffield United v Stoke City (19:45)
GAVIN WARD
Matt Foley and Billy Smallwood
Fourth Official: David Webb

Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers (19:45)
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Daniel Leach and Adam Matthews
Fourth Official: Lee Swabey

Blackpool v Scunthorpe United (19:45)
THOMAS BRAMALL
Geoffrey Liddle and Anthony Moore
Fourth Official: Joseph Johnson

Bradford City v Coventry City (19:45)
ROSS JOYCE
David Avent and Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official: Lewis Smith

Bristol Rovers v AFC Wimbledon (19:45)
ANDY WOOLMER
Andrew Fox and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Scott Jackson

Charlton Athletic v Oxford United (19:45)
DEAN WHITESTONE
Thomas Ramsey and Andrew Williams
Fourth Official: Lee Venamore

Doncaster Rovers v Sunderland (19:45)
JEREMY SIMPSON
Nick Hopton and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Simon Mather

Luton Town v Accrington Stanley (19:45)
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Lisa Rashid and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Paul Yates

Peterborough United v Fleetwood Town (19:45)
OLLIE YATES
Marc Wilson and Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official: Steven Meredith

Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham (19:45)
DARREN ENGLAND
Mark Pottage and Mark Russell
Fourth Official: Samuel Allison

Portsmouth v Burton Albion (19:45)
ANDREW MADLEY
Adam Crysell and Graham Kane
Fourth Official: Daniel Lamport

Shrewsbury Town v Barnsley (19:45)
SCOTT OLDHAM
Joe Simpson and Andrew Hendley
Fourth Official: Mark Howes

Southend United v Walsall (19:45)
ALAN YOUNG
Nicholas Cooper and Daniel Cook
Fourth Official: Stephen Brown

Wycombe Wanderers v Rochdale (19:45)
BRETT HUXTABLE
Carl FitchJackson and Ollie Williams
Fourth Official: Samuel Ogles

Bury v Newport County (19:45)
MARTIN COY
Craig Taylor and Robert Atkin
Fourth Official: Richard Wigglesworth

Crawley Town v Exeter City (19:45)
JOHN BUSBY
Paul Kelly and Conor Farrell
Fourth Official: Jack Packman

Forest Green Rovers v Tranmere Rovers (19:45)
ANTONY COGGINS
Abbas Khan and Paul Hobday
Fourth Official: Christopher Husband

Grimsby Town v Colchester United (19:45)
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Wade Smith and Paul Graham
Fourth Official: Hristo Karaivanov

Lincoln City v Carlisle United (19:45)
NEIL HAIR
Christopher Ward and David Plowright
Fourth Official: Ian Dudley

Macclesfield Town v Northampton Town (19:45)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Gareth Mellor and Kevin Morris
Fourth Official: Gary Hilton

Milton Keynes Dons v Notts County (19:45)
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Joe Clark and George Byrne
Fourth Official: Christopher O'Donnell

Morecambe v Mansfield Town (19:45)
ROBERT LEWIS
Richard Bartlett and David Benton
Fourth Official: Duncan Street

Oldham Athletic v Cheltenham Town (19:45)
BEN TONER
Graeme Fyvie and Mark Cunliffe
Fourth Official: James Bell

Stevenage v Port Vale (19:45)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Michael Webb and Richard Kendall
Fourth Official: Paul Howard

Swindon Town v Cambridge United (19:45)
MATTHEW DONOHUE
Thomas Harty and Ravel Cheosiaua
Fourth Official: Ronald Ganfield

Yeovil Town v Crewe Alexandra (19:45)
KEVIN JOHNSON
Andrew Laver and Matthew Lee
Fourth Official: Savvas Yianni

Wednesday 24 October 2018

Sky Bet Championship

Bolton Wanderers v Nottingham Forest (20:00)
ANDY DAVIES
Paul Hodskinson and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

Bristol City v Hull City (19:45)
PETER BANKES
Timothy Wood and Dean Treleaven
Fourth Official: Keith Stroud

Leeds United v Ipswich Town (19:45)
CRAIG PAWSON
Ian Hussin and Michael McDonough
Fourth Official: Tony Harrington

Preston North End v Brentford (19:45)
SCOTT DUNCAN
Philip Dermott and Akil Howson
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

West Bromwich Albion v Derby County (20:00)
ROBERT JONES
Michael George and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: John Brooks


Advertisement block