Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Youth Alliance

EFL Youth Alliance Merit League Fixtures

10 February 2017

The EFL Youth Alliance Merit League fixtures for the 2016/17 season have been announced.

Reproduced below are the scheduled fixtures for the 2016/17 EFL Youth Alliance Merit League season. These fixtures are subject to change and we strongly advise that you contact the home team, or visit their website, to confirm venue and kick-off times if you plan to attend a match.

Friday 17th February 2017

League Merit League 2

Northampton Town v AFC Wimbledon 13:30

Saturday 18th February 2017

League Merit League 1

Gillingham v Exeter City 13:00
Leyton Orient v Cambridge United 10:30
Stevenage v Southend United 11:00
Swindon Town v Luton Town 11:00

League Merit League 2

Cheltenham Town v Barnet 11:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Portsmouth 11:00
Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth 11:00
Yeovil Town v Peterborough United 11:00

Saturday 25th February 2017

League Merit League 1

Bristol Rovers v Gillingham 12:30
Newport County v Plymouth Argyle 11:00
Southend United v Luton Town 11:00
Stevenage v Leyton Orient 11:00
Swindon Town v Exeter City 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Wimbledon v AFC Bournemouth 10:30
Barnet v Dagenham & Redbridge 10:30
Cheltenham Town v Northampton Town 11:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Peterborough United 11:00
Portsmouth v Oxford United 11:00

Tuesday 28th February 2017

League Merit League 1

Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers 13:00

Friday 3rd March 2017

League Merit League 2

Yeovil Town v AFC Wimbledon 13:00

Saturday 4th March 2017

League Merit League 1

Bristol Rovers v Stevenage 12:00
Exeter City v Cambridge United 11:00
Gillingham v Southend United 11:00
Leyton Orient v Newport County 12:00
Luton Town v Plymouth Argyle 13:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Bournemouth v Barnet 11:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Cheltenham Town 11:00
Northampton Town v Portsmouth 11:30
Oxford United v Milton Keynes Dons 11:00

Saturday 11th March 2017

League Merit League 1

Cambridge United v Luton Town 11:00
Leyton Orient v Bristol Rovers 12:00
Newport County v Swindon Town 11:00
Plymouth Argyle v Southend United 11:00
Stevenage v Exeter City 13:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Redbridge 10:30
Milton Keynes Dons v Cheltenham Town 11:00
Oxford United v Northampton Town 11:00
Peterborough United v AFC Bournemouth 12:00
Portsmouth v Yeovil Town 11:00

Saturday 18th March 2017

League Merit League 1

Bristol Rovers v Newport County 10:30
Cambridge United v Gillingham 11:00
Exeter City v Luton Town 14:00
Southend United v Leyton Orient 11:00
Swindon Town v Plymouth Argyle 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Wimbledon v Oxford United 10:30
Barnet v Yeovil Town 11:00
Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth 11:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town 11:00
Portsmouth v Peterborough United 11:30

Saturday 25th March 2017

League Merit League 1

Gillingham v Stevenage 11:00
Leyton Orient v Plymouth Argyle 14:00
Luton Town v Newport County 13:00
Southend United v Exeter City 12:00
Swindon Town v Cambridge United 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth 11:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Milton Keynes Dons 11:00
Northampton Town v Barnet 11:00
Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon 11:00
Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town 11:00

Thursday 30th March 2017

League Merit League 1

Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City 12:00

Saturday 1st April 2017

League Merit League 1

Cambridge United v Bristol Rovers 12:00
Luton Town v Gillingham 11:00
Newport County v Stevenage 12:00
Southend United v Swindon Town 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth 10:30
Barnet v Oxford United 10:30
Dagenham & Redbridge v AFC Bournemouth 11:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Yeovil Town 11:00
Northampton Town v Peterborough United 11:00

Saturday 8th April 2017

League Merit League 1

Bristol Rovers v Luton Town 13:00
Exeter City v Leyton Orient 14:00
Gillingham v Swindon Town 11:00
Newport County v Southend United 12:00
Stevenage v Cambridge United 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town 11:00
Barnet v AFC Wimbledon 10:30
Oxford United v Dagenham & Redbridge 11:00
Peterborough United v Cheltenham Town 11:00
Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons 11:30

Wednesday 19th April 2017

League Merit League 1

Plymouth Argyle v Stevenage 14:00

Saturday 22nd April 2017

League Merit League 1

Cambridge United v Southend United 11:00
Exeter City v Bristol Rovers 11:00
Gillingham v Newport County 12:30
Swindon Town v Leyton Orient 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Bournemouth v Milton Keynes Dons 11:30
Barnet v Peterborough United 10:30
Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth 11:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Northampton Town 11:00
Yeovil Town v Oxford United 11:00

Saturday 29th April 2017

League Merit League 1

Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town 10:30
Cambridge United v Plymouth Argyle 14:00
Exeter City v Newport County 11:00
Leyton Orient v Gillingham 10:30
Luton Town v Stevenage 11:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Bournemouth v Northampton Town 12:00
Cheltenham Town v AFC Wimbledon 11:00
Milton Keynes Dons v Barnet 11:00
Peterborough United v Oxford United 11:00
Yeovil Town v Dagenham & Redbridge 11:00

Wednesday 3rd May 2017

League Merit League 1

Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham 13:00

Saturday 6th May 2017

League Merit League 1

Luton Town v Leyton Orient 11:00
Newport County v Cambridge United 12:00
Southend United v Bristol Rovers 13:00
Stevenage v Swindon Town 13:00

League Merit League 2

AFC Wimbledon v Milton Keynes Dons 10:30
Northampton Town v Yeovil Town 11:00
Oxford United v Cheltenham Town 11:00
Peterborough United v Dagenham & Redbridge 11:00
Portsmouth v Barnet 11:00

Advertisement block