Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Appointments: Checkatrade Trophy Matchday 2 officials

3 October 2016

The match official appointments for Checkatrade Trophy games from 30th to 13th September 2016.

Tuesday 4th October 2016

Northern Group A


Cheltenham Town v Everton
LEE PROBERT
Akil Howson and Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth Official: Steve Rushton

Bolton Wanderers v Blackpool
KEVIN FRIEND
Richard West and Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: Seb Stockbridge

Northern Group B

Crewe Alexandra v Wolverhampton Wanderers
DAVID WEBB
Iain Siddall and Steve Copeland
Fourth Official: Marvyn Amphlett

Chesterfield v Accrington Stanley
DAVID COOTE
James Mainwaring and Chris Akers
Fourth Official: Peter Wright

Northern Group C

Morecambe v Stoke City
ANDY HAINES
Paul Marsden and Kevin Mulraine
Fourth Official: Richard Wild

Bradford City v Bury
BEN TONER
Graeme Fyvie and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Joe Johnson

Northern Group D

Carlisle United v Blackburn Rovers
RICHARD CLARK
Barry Cropp and Barry Gordon
Fourth Official: Andrew Miller

Fleetwood Town v Oldham Athletic
DARREN BOND
Mark Jones and Phil Dermott
Fourth Official: Simeon Lucas

Northern Group E

Doncaster Rovers v  Derby County
CARL BOYESON
Gareth Mellor and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Matthew Dicicco

Port Vale v Mansfield Town
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Duncan Street and Lisa Rashid
Fourth Official: Paul Graham

Northern Group F

Hartlepool United v Sunderland
JOHN BROOKS
Ricky Wootton and Wayne Grunnill
Fourth Official: Simon Clayton

Rochdale v Notts County
JEREMY SIMPSON
Billy Smallwood and Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Anthony Tankard

Northern Group G

Cambridge United v Middlesbrough
JOHN BUSBY
Andy Hendley and Stuart Butler
Fourth Official: Declan Bourne

Scunthorpe United v Shrewsbury Town
NIGEL MILLER
James Bell and Glen Hart
Fourth Official: Paul Thompson

Northern Group H

Grimsby Town v Leicester City
MARK HAYWOOD
Marc Edwards and Alan Clayton
Fourth Official: Chris Ward

Sheffield United v Walsall
MARK HEYWOOD
Peter Gooch and Nigel Smith
Fourth Official: Mick Denton

Southern Group A


Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town
JAMES ADCOCK
Adam Matthews and Nick Hopton
Fourth Official: Simon Barrow

Portsmouth v Reading
OLI LANGFORD
Mark Russell and Neil Davies
Fourth Official: Matt Eva

Southern Group B

AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth Argyle
GRAHAM HORWOOD
Colin Lymer and Ian Fissenden
Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

Newport County v Swansea City
BRETT HUXTABLE
Steven Plane and Ravel Cheosiaua
Fourth Official: Chris Husband

Southern Group C

Swindon Town v Oxford United
PAUL TIERNEY
Simon Beck and Harry Lennard
Fourth Official: Brendan Malone

Southern Group D

Coventry City v Northampton Town
OLI YATES
Ryan Johnson and Paul Hobday
Fourth Official: Simon Mather

Wycombe Wanderers v West Ham United
DARREN DEADMAN
Joe Clark and Neil Radford
Match Observer: Lee Cable
Fourth Official: Elliott Kaye

Southern Group E

Charlton Athletic v Crawley Town
JAMES LININGTON
Paul Kelly and Josh Smith
Fourth Official: Craig Hicks

Colchester United v Southampton
STEVE MARTIN
David Avent and Ian Cooper
Fourth Official: Lloyd Wood

Southern Group F

Barnet v Norwich City
KEVIN JOHNSON
Declan Ford and Andy Laver
Fourth Official: Anthony Serrano

Peterborough United v Milton Keynes Dons
TREVOR KETTLE
Darren Blunden and Michael D’Aguilar
Fourth Official: Craig Taylor

Southern Group G

Southend United v Leyton Orient
ANDY WOOLMER
Dan Robathan and Rob Hyde
Fourth Official: Chris Pollard

Stevenage v Brighton & Hove Albion
NICK KINSELEY
Ian Rathbone and Michael Webb
Fourth Official: Ashvin Degnarain

Southern Group H

Luton Town v West Bromwich Albion
ANDY DAVIES
Dan Cook and Daniel Leach
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Millwall v Gillingham
CHRIS SARGINSON
Lee Venamore and Gavin Muge
Fourth Official: George Warren

Tuesday 18th October 2016

Southern Group C


Exeter City v Chelsea
CHRIS SARGINSON
Dean Treleaven and Andy Quin
Fourth Official: Robert Dabbs

Advertisement block