Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Match Officials

Appointments: Checkatrade Trophy Matchday 1 officials

24 August 2016

The match official appointments for Checkatrade Trophy games from 30th to 13th September 2016.

Tuesday 30th August 2016

Northern Group A

               
Bolton Wanderers v Everton       
DAVID WEBB           
Graeme Fyvie and Joe Simpson
Fourth Official: Karl Evans

Blackpool v Cheltenham Town                   
BEN TONER
Iain Siddall and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Ricky Wootton

Northern Group B

Chesterfield v Wolverhampton Wanderers               
SEB STOCKBRIDGE
Darren Strain and Barry Cropp
Fourth Official: Lisa Rashid

Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra               
DARREN HANDLEY
Danny Gratton and Chris Ward
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

Northern Group C

Bradford City v Stoke City                   
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Peter Gooch and David Plowright
Fourth Official: Rob Atkin

Bury v Morecambe       
ROB JONES                       
Kevin Mulraine and Alan Clayton
Fourth Official: Peter Wright

Northern Group D

Fleetwood Town v Blackburn Rovers                   
ROSS JOYCE
Alf Greenwood and Duncan Street
Fourth Official: Richard Wild

Oldham Athletic v Carlisle United
PETER BANKES
Paul Hodskinson and Paul Thompson
Fourth Official: Simeon Lucas

Northern Group E

Port Vale v Derby County                           
MARK HEYWOOD
Michael Denton and Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official: Matthew Parry

Mansfield Town v Doncaster Rovers                   
NEIL SWARBRICK
Darren Cann and Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: Simon Bennett

Northern Group G

Scunthorpe United v Middlesbrough               
ANDY MADLEY
Mark Dwyer and Steven Meredith   
Fourth Official: Neil Hair

Shrewsbury Town v Cambridge United                   
CHRIS SARGINSON
Marvyn Amphlett and Anthony Moore
Fourth Official: Nicholas Barnard

Northern Group H

Sheffield United v Leicester City                   
NIGEL MILLER
Billy Khatib and Paul Hobday
Fourth Official: Michael D’Aguilar

Walsall v Grimsby Town                           
ANDY WOOLMER
Phil Dermott and Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official: Akil Howson

Southern Group A

Bristol Rovers v Reading                       
BRETT HUXTABLE
Craig Taylor and Ravel Cheosiaua
Fourth Official: Antony Coggins

Yeovil Town v Portsmouth                   
KEVIN JOHNSON
Robert Dabbs and John Law
Fourth Official: Adam Bromley

Southern Group B

AFC Wimbledon v Swansea City                   
SIMON HOOPER
Rob Hyde and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: Stuart Butler

Plymouth Argyle v Newport County                       
ANDY DAVIES
Mark Derrien and Adrian Tranter
Fourth Official: Samuel Allison

Southern Group C

Oxford United v Exeter City               
JAMES ADCOCK
Nick Hopton and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: Dean Treleaven   

Southern Group D

Coventry City v West Ham United                       
KEITH STROUD
John Flynn and Matt Foley
Fourth Official: Ian Smedley

Northampton Town v Wycombe Wanderers               
PAUL TIERNEY
Adam Nunn and Marc Perry
Fourth Official: Edward Smart

Southern Group E

Charlton Athletic v Southampton                       
ANDY HAINES
Gavin Muge and Rob Smith
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Crawley Town v Colchester United                   
TIM ROBINSON
David Avent and Ian Cooper
Fourth Official: Adrian Waters

Southern Group F

Peterborough United v Norwich City       
DEAN WHITESTONE
Ashvin Degnarain and Nigel Smith
Fourth Official: Stephen Wade

Milton Keynes Dons v Barnet               
JOHN BROOKS
Alix Pashley and Kevin Morris
Fourth Official: Andy Hendley

Southern Group G

Southend United v Brighton & Hove Albion                       
DARREN DEADMAN
Steve Finch and Carl Fitch-Jackson
Fourth Official: Chris O’Donnell

Leyton Orient v Stevenage               
GAVIN WARD
Simon Knapp and Chris Husband
Fourth Official: Craig Hicks

Southern Group H

Millwall v West Bromwich Albion                           
BRENDAN MALONE
Andrew Aylott and Declan Ford
Fourth Official: Paul Kelly

Gillingham v Luton Town
JOHN BUSBY
Anthony Da Costa and Graham Kane
Fourth Official: Christopher Pollard

Wednesday 31st August 2016

Northern Group F


Notts County v Hartlepool United                   
DARREN ENGLAND
Ryan Johnson and Joe Clark
Fourth Official: David Benton

Tuesday 6th September 2016

Northern Group F


Rochdale v Sunderland                           
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Michael D’Aguilar and R Massey-Ellis
Fourth Official: Ryan Johnson

Tuesday 13th September 2016

Southern Group C

Swindon Town v Chelsea                       
GRAHAM HORWOOD
Andrew Newbold and Matthew Jones
Fourth Official: John Busby

Advertisement block