Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixtures

Final Third Development League fixtures 2014/15

7 July 2014

Final Third Development League

Tuesday 2nd September 2014

Final Third Development League West Division

Wigan Athletic v Wrexham (14:00)

Final Third Development League East Division

Mansfield Town v Gateshead (19:00)


Tuesday 9th September 2014

Final Third Development League South Division

Leyton Orient v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Luton Town v Bournemouth (13:00)
Peterborough United v Portsmouth (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe (14:00)
Tranmere Rovers v Walsall (14:00)

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United (13:00)

 

Wednesday 10th September 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hartlepool United v Burton Albion (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Gillingham v Cambridge United (13:00)

 

Wednesday 17th September 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Rotherham United (19:00)

 

Monday 22nd September 2014

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Tranmere Rovers (14:00)


Tuesday 23rd September 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Hull City (14:00)
Rotherham United v Hartlepool United (14:00)
Scunthorpe United v Mansfield Town (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Peterborough United (13:00)
AFC Wimbledon v Gillingham (19:00)
Cambridge United v Leyton Orient (13:00)
Portsmouth v Luton Town (14:00)


Wednesday 24th September 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Doncaster Rovers (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Walsall v Port Vale (19:00)
Wrexham v Shrewsbury Town (13:00)

 

Monday, 13th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Burton Albion (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

AFC Wimbledon v Bournemouth (19:00)

 

Tuesday, 14th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Mansfield Town v Hull City (19:00)
Scunthorpe United v Rotherham United (19:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Gillingham v Luton Town (13:00)
Peterborough United v Leyton Orient (13:00)
Portsmouth v Cambridge United (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Wrexham (14:00)
Tranmere Rovers v Shrewsbury Town (14:00

 

Wednesday, 15th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Wigan Athletic (14:00)

 

Monday, 27th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Leyton Orient v Gillingham (19:00)

 

Tuesday, 28th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Doncaster Rovers (19:00)
Rotherham United v Gateshead (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Portsmouth (14:00)
Cambridge United v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Luton Town v Peterborough United (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale (19:00)
Wigan Athletic v Tranmere Rovers (14:00)


Wednesday, 29th October 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hartlepool United v Mansfield Town (19:00)
Final Third Development League West Division
Wrexham v Walsall (13:00)

 

Tuesday, 4th November 2014

Final Third Development League South Division

Leyton Orient v Bournemouth (19:00)

Monday, 17th November 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Hartlepool United (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 18th November 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Scunthorpe United (19:00)
Mansfield Town v Doncaster Rovers (19:00)
Rotherham United v Burton Albion (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United (19:00)
Cambridge United v Luton Town (13:00)
Gillingham v Portsmouth (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Walsall (14:00)
Shrewsbury Town v Wigan Athletic (19:00)
Tranmere Rovers v Port Vale (14:00)

 

Monday, 24th November 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Mansfield Town (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 25th November 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Scunthorpe United v Gateshead (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Cambridge United (13:00)
Luton Town v Leyton Orient (13:00)
Peterborough United v Gillingham (13:00)
Portsmouth v AFC Wimbledon (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Walsall v Shrewsbury Town (19:00)
Wigan Athletic v Morecambe (14:00)

 

Wednesday, 26th November 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United (14:00)
Hartlepool United v Hull City (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Wrexham (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 2nd December 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Burton Albion (19:00)
Mansfield Town v Rotherham United (19:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Gillingham v Bournemouth (13:00)
Luton Town v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Peterborough United v Cambridge United (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Wigan Athletic v Walsall (14:00)


Wednesday, 3rd December 2014

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Gateshead (14:00)
Hartlepool United v Scunthorpe United (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Morecambe (14:00)
Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 16th December 2014

Final Third Development League South Division

Leyton Orient v Portsmouth (19:00)

 

Monday, 5th January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Mansfield Town (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 6th January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Rotherham United v Hull City (13:00)
Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Luton Town (13:00)
AFC Wimbledon v Leyton Orient (19:00)
Cambridge United v Gillingham (13:00)
Portsmouth v Peterborough United (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town (13:00)

 

Wednesday, 7th January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Hartlepool United (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Walsall v Tranmere Rovers (19:00)
Wrexham v Wigan Athletic (13:00)

 

Monday, 19th January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Gateshead (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 20th January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Mansfield Town (19:00)
Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United (13:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Cambridge United v Portsmouth (14:00)
Leyton Orient v Peterborough United (19:00)
Luton Town v Gillingham (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Shrewsbury Town v Tranmere Rovers (19:00)
Wigan Athletic v Port Vale (14:00)

 

Wednesday, 21st January 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Wrexham v Morecambe (13:00)

 

Monday, 2nd February 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Rotherham United (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 3rd February 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Mansfield Town v Hartlepool United (19:00)
Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

AFC Wimbledon v Cambridge United (19:00)
Gillingham v Leyton Orient (13:00)
Peterborough United v Luton Town (13:00)
Portsmouth v Bournemouth (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Tranmere Rovers v Wigan Athletic (19:00)
Walsall v Wrexham (19:00)

 

Wednesday, 4th February 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Hull City (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town (14:00)

 

Monday, 16th February 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Scunthorpe United (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 17th February 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Hartlepool United (19:00)
Mansfield Town v Burton Albion (19:00)
Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth (19:00)
Cambridge United v Bournemouth (13:00)
Gillingham v Peterborough United (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Wigan Athletic (13:00)
Shrewsbury Town v Walsall (19:00)

 

Wednesday, 18th February 2015

Final Third Development League West Division

Wrexham v Port Vale (13:00)

 

Tuesday, 24th February 2015

Final Third Development League South Division

Leyton Orient v Luton Town (19:00)

 

Monday, 9th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Rotherham United (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 10th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Scunthorpe United v Hull City (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Leyton Orient (13:00)
Luton Town v Cambridge United (13:00)
Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Portsmouth v Gillingham (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Walsall v Morecambe (19:00)
Wigan Athletic v Shrewsbury Town (14:00)


Wednesday, 11th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town (14:00)
Hartlepool United v Gateshead (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers (14:00)

 

Monday, 23th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Burton Albion v Hull City (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

AFC Wimbledon v Luton Town (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Morecambe v Port Vale (14:00)

 

Tuesday, 24th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Gateshead v Doncaster Rovers (14:00)
Rotherham United v Mansfield Town (14:00)
Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United (14:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Bournemouth v Gillingham (13:00)
Cambridge United v Peterborough United (19:00)
Portsmouth v Leyton Orient (14:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Walsall v Wigan Athletic (19:00)

 

Wednesday, 25th March 2015

Final Third Development League West Division

Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers (13:00)


Tuesday, 31th March 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Hull City v Gateshead (19:00)
Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United (19:00)

Final Third Development League South Division

Gillingham v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
Leyton Orient v Cambridge United (19:00)
Luton Town v Portsmouth (13:00)
Peterborough United v Bournemouth (13:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Shrewsbury Town v Wrexham (19:00)
Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe (14:00)

 

Wednesday, 1st April 2015

Final Third Development League East Division

Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion (14:00)
Hartlepool United v Rotherham United (19:00)

Final Third Development League West Division

Port Vale v Walsall (14:00)

 


Final Third Development League Cup

Tuesday 9th September 2014

Northern Group D

Fleetwood Town v Wigan Athletic

Week commencing 29th September 2014

Northern Group A

Walsall v Stoke City
Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale

Northern Group B

Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers
Huddersfield Town v Derby County

Northern Group C

Gateshead v Scunthorpe United
Middlesbrough v Hull City

Northern Group D

Wigan Athletic v Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe v Fleetwood Town

Southern Group A

Luton Town v Gillingham
Brighton and Hove Albion v AFC Wimbledon
Cambridge United v Milton Keynes Dons


Week commencing 3rd November 2014

Northern Group A

Port Vale v Walsall
Stoke City v Shrewsbury Town

Northern Group B

Doncaster Rovers v Huddersfield Town

Northern Group C

Hartlepool United v Gateshead
Scunthorpe United v Middlesbrough

Northern Group D

Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe

Southern Group A

Cambridge United v Luton Town
Gillingham v Brighton and Hove Albion
Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Wimbledon

Southern Group B

Plymouth Argyle v Newport County
Bristol City v Cheltenham

 

Tuesday 11th November 2014

Northern Group B

Mansfield Town v Rotherham United (19:00)


Week commencing 8th December 2014

Northern Group A

Shrewsbury Town v Walsall
Port Vale v Stoke City

Northern Group B

Derby County v Rotherham United
Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town

Northern Group C

Hull City v Gateshead
Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United

Northern Group D

Wigan Athletic v Morecambe
Fleetwood Town v Tranmere Rovers

Southern Group A

AFC Wimbledon v Luton Town
Gillingham v Cambridge United
Brighton and Hove Albion v Milton Keynes Dons

Southern Group B

Portsmouth v Newport County
Bristol City v Plymouth Argyle


Week commencing 12th January 2015

Northern Group B

Mansfield Town v Derby County
Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town

Northern Group C

Hartlepool United v Hull City
Gateshead v Middlesbrough

Southern Group A

Cambridge United v AFC Wimbledon
Luton Town v Brighton and Hove Albion
Milton Keynes Dons v Gillingham

Southern Group B

Plymouth Argyle v Portsmouth
Newport County v Cheltenham Town


Week commencing 26th January 2015

Northern Group B

Derby County v Doncaster Rovers
Huddersfield Town v Mansfield Town

Northern Group C

Hull City v Scunthorpe United
Middlesbrough v Hartlepool United

Southern Group A

AFC Wimbledon v Gillingham
Brighton and Hove Albion v Cambridge United
Luton Town v Milton Keynes Dons

Southern Group B

Portsmouth v Bristol City
Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle


Advertisement block