Skip to main content Skip to site footer

International

The EFL fixtures selected for international broadcast and therefore not available on iFollow, EFL's live video streaming service for fans outside the UK and Ireland, are listed below.

This page is updated with all fixtures selected for TV coverage with at least five weeks' notice. Find out more information on iFollow and subscribe today!

Selected 'co-exclusive' games will be broadcast simultaneously with other games, and also available to stream on iFollow (or Club equivalent service).

TV Selections for the 2021/22 season

AUGUST

Friday 6 August - Bournemouth v West Bromwich Albion - KO 1945

Saturday 7 August - Blackburn Rovers v Swansea City - KO 1500

Saturday 7 August - Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wednesday  - KO 1730

Saturday 7 August - Sheffield United v Birmingham City - KO 2000

Sunday 8 August - Fulham v Middlesbrough - KO 1330

Sunday 8 August - Coventry City v Nottingham Forest - KO 1630
 
Carabao Cup Round One

Tuesday 10 August - Derby County v Salford City  - KO 1945

Tuesday 10 August - Bolton Wanderers v Barnsley - KO 1945

Wed 11 August - Leyton Orient v Queens Park Rangers  - KO 1945

Sky Bet EFL

Saturday 14 August - Peterborough United v Derby County - KO 1230

Saturday 14 August - Hull City v Queens Park Rangers - KO 1500

Saturday 14 August - Swansea City v Sheffield United  -  KO 2000
 
Tuesday 17 August - Millwall v Fulham - KO 1945

Tuesday 17 August  - Huddersfield Town v Preston North End   -  KO 1945 CO-EX

Wed 18 August - West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United  - KO 2000 

Friday 20 August - Bristol City v Swansea City   -   KO 1945

Saturday 21 August - Queens Park Rangers v Barnsley  -  KO 1230

Saturday 21 August - Sheffield United v Huddersfield Town - KO 1500
 
Friday 27 August - Peterborough United v West Bromwich Albion  -  KO 1945

Saturday 28 August - Derby County v Nottingham Forest  -  KO 1230

Saturday 28 August - Barnsley v Birmingham City - KO 1500

Carabao Cup Round Two

Tuesday 24 August - Huddersfield Town v Everton - KO 1945

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 4 September - AFC Wimbledon v Oxford United - KO 1500

Monday 6 September - Portsmouth v Plymouth Argyle  -  KO 1945

Friday 10 September - Birmingham City v Derby County - KO 2000

Saturday 11 September - Blackpool v Fulham - KO 1500

Sunday 12 September - Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City - KO 1400

Tuesday 14 September - AFC Bournemouth v Queens Park Rangers - 1945

Tuesday 14 September - Blackburn Rovers v Hull City - 1945 CO-EX

Wednesday 15 September - Stoke City v Barnsley - KO 2000

Saturday 18 September - Hull City  v Sheffield United - KO 1230

Saturday 18 September - Preston North End v West Bromwich Albion - KO 1500

Friday 24 September - West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers - KO 2000

Saturday 25 September - Reading v Middlesbrough - KO 1230

Saturday 25 September - AFC Bournemouth v Luton Town - KO 1500

Tuesday 28 September - Middlesbrough v Sheffield United - KO 1945    

Wednesday 29 September - Fulham v Swansea City - KO 1945

Wednesday 29 September - Barnsley v Nottingham Forest - KO 1945 Co-Ex

Carabao Cup Round Three

Tuesday 21 September - Norwich City v Liverpool - KO 1945

Tuesday 21 September - Queens Park Rangers v Everton - KO 1945

Tuesday 21 September - Fulham v Leeds United - KO 1945

Tuesday 21 September - Manchester City v Wycombe Wanderers - KO 1945

Wednesday 22 September - Chelsea v Aston Villa - KO 1945

Wednesday 22 September - Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur - KO 1945

Wednesday 22 September - Manchester United v West Ham United - KO 1945

OCTOBER

Friday 1 October - Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion - 1945

Saturday 2 October - Coventry City v Fulham - 1230

Saturday 2 October - Cardiff City v Reading - 1500

Saturday 9 October - Forest Green Rovers v Swindon Town - 1200

Saturday 9 October - Newport County v Bradford City - 1500

Friday 15 October - West Bromwich Albion v Birmingham - 2000

Saturday 16 October - Fulham v Queens Park Rangers - 1230   

Saturday 16 October - Middlesbrough v Peterborough United - 1500     
           
Sunday 17 October - Swansea City v Cardiff City - 1200

Tuesday 19  October - Stoke City v AFC Bournemouth - 1945

Wednesday 20 October - Swansea City v West Bromwich Albion - 1945

Saturday 23 October - Cardiff City v Middlesbrough - 1230

Saturday 23 October - Coventry City v Derby County - 1500

Friday 29 October - Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest - 1945

Saturday 30 October - Fulham v West Bromwich Albion - 1230

Saturday 30 October - Stoke City v Cardiff City - 1500

Saturday 30 October - Reading v AFC Bournemouth - 2000

Carabao Cup Round Four 

Tuesday 26 October - Arsenal v Leeds United - 1945

Tuesday 26 October - Chelsea v Southampton - 1945

Tuesday 26 October - Queens Park Rangers v Sunderland - 1945

Wednesday 27 October - Preston North End v Liverpool - 1945

Wednesday 27 October - West Ham United v Manchester City - 1945

Wednesday 27 October Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur - 1945

Wednesday 27 October - Leicester City v Brighton and Hove Albion - 1945

Wednesday 27 October - Stoke City v Brentford - 1945

NOVEMBER

Sky Bet EFL

Tuesday 2 November - Luton Town v Middlesbrough - 1945

Tuesday 2 November - Birmingham City v Bristol City - 1945

Wednesday 3 November - Blackburn Rovers v Fulham - 1945

Saturday 6 November - Nottingham Forest v Preston North End - 1500

Saturday 6 November - Blackpool v Queens Park Rangers - 1730

Saturday 13 November - Ipswich Town v Oxford United - 1500

Friday 19 November - Queens Park Rangers v Luton Town - 1945

Saturday 20 November - Sheffield United v Coventry City - 1230

Saturday 20 November - Swansea City v Blackpool - 1500

Sunday 21 November - Derby County v AFC Bournemouth - 1200

Tuesday 23 November - Coventry City v Birmingham City - 1945

Tuesday 23 November - Reading v Sheffield United - 2000

Wednesday 24 November - Bristol City v Stoke City - 1945

Friday 26 November - West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest - 2000

Saturday 27 November - Preston North End v Fulham - 1230

Saturday 27 November - Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough - 1500

Monday 29 November - Derby County v Queens Park Rangers - 1945

DECEMBER

Sky Bet EFL

Friday 3 December - Fulham v AFC Bournemouth - 1945

Saturday 4 December - Coventry City v West Bromwich Albion - 1230

Saturday 4 December - Millwall v Birmingham City - 1500

Sunday 5 December - Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City - 1430

Tuesday 7 December - Portsmouth v Sheffield Wednesday - 1945

Wednesday 8 December - Milton Keynes Dons v Plymouth - 1945

Saturday 11 December - Huddersfield Town v Coventry City - 1230

Saturday 11 December - West Bromwich Albion v Reading - 1500

Friday 17 December - Barnsley v West Bromwich Albion - 1945

Saturday 18 December - Middlesbrough v AFC Bournemouth - 1230 

Saturday 18 December - Coventry City v Stoke City - 1500

Monday 20 December - Fulham v Sheffield United - 1945 

Sunday 26 December - Huddersfield Town v Blackpool - 1500

Sunday 26 December - Middlesbrough v Nottingham Forest - 1500

Monday 27 December - Doncaster Rovers v Sunderland - 1230

Monday 27 December - Derby County v West Bromwich Albion - 1500

Monday 27 December - Queens Park Rangers v AFC Bournemouth - 1730

Wednesday 29 December - Bristol City v Queens Park Rangers - 1500

Thursday 30 December - Nottingham  Forest v Huddersfield Town - 1945

Carabao Cup Quarter-Finals

Wednesday 22 December - Brentford v Chelsea - 1945

Wednesday 22 December - Liverpool v Leicester City - 1945

JANUARY

Saturday 1 January - Blackpool v Hull City - 1500

Saturday 8 January - Wycombe Wanderers v Sunderland - 1230

Saturday 15 January - Luton Town v AFC Bournemouth - 1230

Saturday 15 January - Derby County v Sheffield United - 1500

Sunday 16 January - Hull City v Stoke City - 1200

Wednesday 19 January - Hull City v Blackburn Rovers - 1945

Saturday 22 January - Nottingham Forest v Derby County - 1230

Saturday 22 January - Birmingham City v Barnsley - 1500

Monday 24 January - Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough - 1945

Tuesday 25 January - Queens Park Rangers v Swansea City - 1945

Friday 28 January - Huddersfield Town v Stoke City - 1945

Saturday 29 January - Fulham v Blackpool - 1500

Saturday 29 January - Peterborough United v Sheffield United - 1730

Sunday 30 January - Derby County v Birmingham City - 1330

Sunday 30 January - Cardiff City v Nottingham Forest - 1600

Monday 31 January - Portsmouth v Charlton Athletic - 1945

Carabao Cup Semi-Final

Wednesday 5 January - Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur - 1945

Wednesday 12 January - Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea - 1945

Thursday 13 January - Liverpool v Arsenal - 1945

Thursday 20 January - Arsenal v Liverpool - 1945

FEBRUARY

Sky Bet EFL

Friday 4 February - Birmingham City v Sheffield United - 1945

Saturday 5 February - Hull City v Preston North End - 1500

Saturday 5 February - Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers - 1730

Tuesday 8 February - Derby County v Hull City - 1945

Wednesday 9 February - Preston North End v Huddersfield Town - 1945

Wednesday 9 February - Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham Forest - 1945 (co-exclusive)

Saturday 12 February - Huddersfield Town v Sheffield United - 1230

Saturday 12 February - Reading v Coventry City - 1500

Saturday 12 February - Barnsley v Queens Park Rangers - 2000

Sunday 13 February - Sheffield Wednesday v Rotherham United - 1200

Monday 14 February - West Bromwich Albion v Blackburn Rovers - 2000

Tuesday 15 February - Cardiff City v Coventry City - 1945

Wednesday 16 February - Peterborough United v Reading - 1945

Friday 18 February - AFC Bournemouth v Nottingham Forest - 1945

Saturday 19 February - Fulham v Huddersfield Town - 1230

Saturday 19 February - Luton Town v West Bromwich Albion - 1500

Tuesday 22 February - Middlesbrough v West Bromwich Albion - 1945

Tuesday 22 February - Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth - 1945 (co-exclusive)

Wednesday 23 February - Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers - 1945

Saturday 26 February - Blackburn Rovers v Queens Park Rangers - 1230

Saturday 26 February - AFC Bournemouth v Stoke City - 1500

Monday 28 February - West Bromwich Albion v Swansea City - 2000

MARCH

Sky Bet EFL

Friday 4 March - Sheffield United v Nottingham Forest - 1945

Saturday 5 March - Fulham v Blackburn Rovers - 1230

Saturday 5 March - Hull City v West Bromwich Albion - 1500

Friday 11 March - West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town - 2000

Saturday 12 March - Barnsley v Fulham - 1230

Saturday 12 March - Peterborough United v Stoke City - 1500

Sunday 13 March - Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers - 1200

Tuesday 15 March - West Bromwich Albion v Fulham - 2000

Wednesday 16 March - Nottingham Forest v Queens Park Rangers - 1945

Wednesday 16 March - Millwall v Huddersfield Town - 1945

Saturday 19 March - Derby County v Coventry City - 1230

Saturday 19 March - Reading v Blackburn Rovers - 1500

Saturday 19 March - Fulham v Nottingham Forest - 2000

Monday 21 March - Colchester United v Forest Green Rovers - 1945

Saturdat 26 March - Ipswich Town v Plymouth Argyle - 1500

Papa Johns Trophy

Tuesday 8 March - Wigan Athletic v Sutton United - 1945

Wednesday 9 March - Hartlepool United v Rotherham United - 1945

APRIL

Sky Bet EFL

Friday 1 April - Hull City v Huddersfield Town - 1945

Saturday 2 April - Blackpool v Nottingham Forest - 1230

Saturday 2 April - Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers - 1500

Tuesday 5 April - Preston North End v Blackpool - 1945

Wednesday 6 April - Middlesbrough v Fulham - 1945

Saturday 9 April – Sheffield United v AFC Bournemouth - 1245

Monday 11 April – Huddersfield Town v Luton Town - 1945

Friday 15 April - Luton Town v Nottingham Forest - 1230

Friday 15 April - AFC Bournemouth v Middlesbrough - 1500

Friday 15 April - Huddersfield Town v Queens Park Rangers - 1730

Friday 15 April - Derby County v Fulham - 2000

Saturday 16 April - Rotherham United v Ipswich Town - 1230

Saturday 16 April - Wigan Athletic vs Cambridge United - 1715

Saturday 16 April - Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Wednesday - 1945

Monday 18 April - Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town - 1230

Monday 18 April - Plymouth Argyle v Sunderland - 1500

Monday 18 April - Bristol City v Sheffield United - 1730

Monday 18 April - Nottingham Forest v West Bromwich Albion - 2000

Friday 22 April - Huddersfield Town v Barnsley - 1945

Saturday 23 April - Luton Town v Blackpool - 1230

Monday 25 April - Preston North End v Blackburn Rovers - 1930

Tuesday 26 April - Fulham v Nottingham Forest - 1945

Wednesday 27 April - Middlesbrough v Cardiff City - 1945

Friday 29 April - Queens Park Rangers v Sheffield United - 1945     

Saturday 30 April - Gillingham v Rotherham United - 1230

Saturday 30 April - Plymouth Argyle v Milton Keynes Dons - 1230

MAY

Sky Bet EFL

Monday 2 May - Salford City v Mansfield Town - 1230

Monday 2 May - Port Vale v Newport County - 1500

Monday 2 May - Fulham v Luton Town - 1715

Tuesday 3 May - AFC Bournemouth v Nottingham Forest - 1900

Saturday 7 May - Luton Town v Reading - 1230