Skip to main content Skip to site footer

National List of Referees

ADCOCK, JG (James) – Nottinghamshire

ATKINSON, M (Martin) – West Yorkshire

ATTWELL, SB (Stuart) – Warwickshire

BACKHOUSE, A (Anthony- Cumbria

BANKES, P, (Peter) - Merseyside

BOND, D (Darren) - Lancashire

BOYESON, C (Carl) – East Yorkshire

BREAKSPEAR, C (Charles) – Surrey

BROOKS, J (John) - Leicestershire

BROWN, M (Mark) – East Yorkshire

BUSBY, J (John) - Oxfordshire

CLARK, R (Richard) - Northumberland

COGGINS, A (Antony) - Oxfordshire

COLLINS, LM (Lee) - Surrey

COOTE, D (David) – West Yorkshire

COY, M (Martin) – County Durham

DAVIES, A (Andy) - Hampshire

DEADMAN, D (Darren) – Cambridgeshire

DEAN, ML (Mike) – Merseyside

DRYSDALE, D (Darren) - Lincolnshire

DUNCAN, S (Scott) - Northumberland

EAST, R (Roger) – Wiltshire

ELTRINGHAM, G (Geoff) – Tyne & Wear

ENGLAND, D (Darren) - South Yorkshire

FRIEND, KA (Kevin) - Leicestershire

HAINES, A (Andy) – Tyne & Wear

HANDLEY, D (Darren) - Lancashire

HARRINGTON, T (Tony) - Cleveland

HAYWOOD, M (Mark) – West Yorkshire

HEYWOOD, M (Mark) – Cheshire

HICKS, C (Craig) - Surrey

HOOPER, SA (Simon) – Wiltshire

HORWOOD, G (Graham) – Bedfordshire

HUXTABLE, B (Brett) - Devon

ILDERTON, EL (Eddie) – Tyne & Wear

JOHNSON, K (Kevin) - Somerset

JONES, MJ (Michael) – Cheshire

JONES, RJ (Robert) - Merseyside

JOYCE, R (Ross) - Cleveland

KAVANAGH, C (Chris) – Lancashire

KETTLE, TM (Trevor) – Leicestershire

KINSELEY, N (Nick) - Essex

LANGFORD, O (Oliver) – West Midlands

LEWIS, RL (Rob) – Shropshire

LININGTON, JJ (James) – Isle of Wight

MADLEY, AJ (Andy) – West Yorkshire

MADLEY, RJ (Bobby) – West Yorkshire

MALONE, BJ (Brendan) – Wiltshire

MARRINER, AM (André) – West Midlands

MARTIN, S (Stephen) - Staffordshire

MASON, LS (Lee) – Lancashire

MILLER, NS (Nigel) – County Durham

MOSS, J (Jon) – West Yorkshire

NIELD, T (Tom) – West Yorkshire

OLDHAM, S (Scott) – Lancashire

OLIVER, M (Michael) – Northumberland

PAWSON, CL (Craig) – South Yorkshire

PROBERT, LW (Lee) – Wiltshire

ROBINSON, T (Tim) – West Sussex

SALISBURY, G (Graham) – Lancashire

SALISBURY, M (Michael) - Lancashire

SARGINSON, CD (Chris) – Staffordshire

SCOTT, GD (Graham) – Oxfordshire

SIMPSON, J (Jeremy) – Lancashire

STOCKBRIDGE, S (Seb) – Tyne & Wear

STROUD, KP (Keith) – Hampshire

SWABEY, L (Lee) - Devon

SWARBRICK, ND (Neil) – Lancashire

TAYLOR, A (Anthony) – Cheshire

TIERNEY, P Paul) – Lancashire

TONER, B (Ben) - Lancashire

WARD, GL (Gavin) – Surrey

WEBB, D (David) – County Durham

WHITESTONE, D (Dean) – Northamptonshire

WOOLMER, KA (Andy) - Northamptonshire

YATES, O (Ollie) – Staffordshire